Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of bins for delivery of statutory refuse and recycling services. Services cannot be delivered without bins to contain the various types of waste.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001284-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 09:40:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001284-2026 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001278-2026 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060749-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:40:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of bins for delivery of statutory refuse and recycling services. Services cannot be delivered without bins to contain the various types of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image Business Park Acornfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contenur.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03892289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.sutcliffe@contenur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLC-1341-RGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:40:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001284-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:40:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of bins for delivery of statutory refuse and recycling services. Services cannot be delivered without bins to contain the various types of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image Business Park Acornfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contenur.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03892289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.sutcliffe@contenur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLC-1341-RGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 111450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001284-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001284-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:40:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001278-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:33:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 111450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133740
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year possible"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001278-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001278-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:33:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of bins for delivery of statutory refuse and recycling services. Services cannot be delivered without bins to contain the various types of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image Business Park Acornfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contenur.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03892289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.sutcliffe@contenur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLC-1341-RGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060749-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T10:06:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"value": {
"amount": 111450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 133740
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060749-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060749-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T10:06:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a49e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refuse and Recycling Bins",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of bins for delivery of statutory refuse and recycling services. Services cannot be delivered without bins to contain the various types of waste.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03892289",
"name": "CONTENUR (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knowsley",
"postalCode": "L33 7UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Image Business Park Acornfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.contenur.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03892289",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kayleigh.sutcliffe@contenur.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRLC-1341-RGYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}