Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Lincoln →
This is a contract details notice for the appointment of Maris Interiors LLP to carry out refurbishment works of the third floor of the David Chiddick Building, University of Lincoln, commencing on 13th July 2026 and ending on 25th September 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074851-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 14:14:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:14:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306350",
"name": "MARIS INTERIORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment works to David Chiddick Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the appointment of Maris Interiors LLP to carry out refurbishment works of the third floor of the David Chiddick Building, University of Lincoln, commencing on 13th July 2026 and ending on 25th September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306350",
"name": "MARIS INTERIORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Harlequin Building, 65 Southwark Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maris.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ataylor@maris.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZN-6352-BGHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 989098.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:14:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074851-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T15:14:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306350",
"name": "MARIS INTERIORS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "494",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment works to David Chiddick Building",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract details notice for the appointment of Maris Interiors LLP to carry out refurbishment works of the third floor of the David Chiddick Building, University of Lincoln, commencing on 13th July 2026 and ending on 25th September 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC306350",
"name": "MARIS INTERIORS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Harlequin Building, 65 Southwark Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maris.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC306350",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ataylor@maris.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZN-6352-BGHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 989098.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T15:14:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}