Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice for the Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ecfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021966-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:23:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080914-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021966-2026 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 080914-2025 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | tender | 078938-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T16:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 506707.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 610049.24
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice for the Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmtwrch",
"postalCode": "SA9 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Tai Gwalia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@twgroupsw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021966-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T16:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 506707.65,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 610049.24
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021966-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021966-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T16:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice for the Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"name": "TW Group (South Wales) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cwmtwrch",
"postalCode": "SA9 2UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Tai Gwalia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNCV-5943-BJLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@twgroupsw.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080914-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T09:55:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 399999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Well-being Benefits (CWB)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documentation - tender documentations to be retrieved via the Proactis Portal ERFX1000061"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 399999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080914-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080914-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:55:28Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny - tender documentations to be retrieved via the Proactis Portal ERFX1000061",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.proactisplaza.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078938-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T13:54:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ecfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1000061",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 399999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Community Well-being Benefits (CWB)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per tender documentation - tender documentations to be retrieved via the Proactis Portal ERFX1000061"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny",
"value": {
"amount": 399999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T13:54:03Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment & Remodelling of 67 Park Street, Abergavenny - tender documentations to be retrieved via the Proactis Portal ERFX1000061",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.proactisplaza.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"name": "Monmouthshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Usk",
"postalCode": "NP15 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.monmouthshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQT-2889-YGXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Iftekhar Hussain",
"email": "iftekhar.hussain@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}