← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Refurbishment of the Lift at Templar Court

Buyer: West Kent Housing Association →

BuyerWest Kent Housing Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Renewal of the Passenger/Light Goods Lift at Templar Court

Statusactive
Value£90,218

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0646d1
Latest release ID009930-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 12:10:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract009930-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009930-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45313100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04802563",
          "name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of the Lift at Templar Court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN.  ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04802563",
      "name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04802563",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aspectlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Renewal of the Passenger/Light Goods Lift at  Templar Court",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90218,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108261.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009930-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009930-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 009930-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009930-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
    "name": "West Kent Housing Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45313100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04802563",
          "name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0646d1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Refurbishment of the Lift at Templar Court",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "*This is for information only, as the contract has been awarded*. The Client wishes to enter into an agreement with a Lift Contractor for the refurbishment of an existing MRL traction passenger/light goods lift located in Templar Court, Edenbridge, Kent TN8 6DN.  ",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-26278R",
      "name": "West Kent Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sevenoaks",
        "postalCode": "TN13 1AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "101 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://https://www.westkent.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "26278R",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@wkha.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04802563",
      "name": "Aspect Lifts Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI51",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sidcup",
        "postalCode": "DA14 4DT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Hatherley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04802563",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@aspectlifts.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Renewal of the Passenger/Light Goods Lift at  Templar Court",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90218,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108261.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009930-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009930-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T12:10:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}