Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Carry out a programme of refurbishment works at Norwich Lounge, College of Policing, Ryton on Dunsmore, CV8 3EN
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0544bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070185-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 15:30:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070185-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030706-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070185-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T15:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refreshment of delegate R&R facility, Norwich Lounge, College of Policing Ryton",
"value": {
"amount": 28422.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346106.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:30:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165404",
"name": "Ideal Storage & Partitioning Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP08_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refreshment of delegate R&R facility, College of Policing Ryton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out a programme of refurbishment works at Norwich Lounge, College of Policing, Ryton on Dunsmore, CV8 3EN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification preparation/ evaluation assistance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165404",
"name": "Ideal Storage & Partitioning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Atlas Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brent.shepherd@idealsp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070185-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T15:30:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refreshment of delegate R&R facility, Norwich Lounge, College of Policing Ryton",
"value": {
"amount": 28422.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 346106.88
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070185-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070185-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T15:30:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165404",
"name": "Ideal Storage & Partitioning Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP08_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Refreshment of delegate R&R facility, College of Policing Ryton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carry out a programme of refurbishment works at Norwich Lounge, College of Policing, Ryton on Dunsmore, CV8 3EN",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472932",
"name": "GLEEDS COST MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Counterslip, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Specification preparation/ evaluation assistance",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CCS_Bidding6165@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGVD-1369-QPHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165404",
"name": "Ideal Storage & Partitioning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Atlas Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brent.shepherd@idealsp.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030706-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T16:15:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0544bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP08-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 333320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price vs quality (inc. social value) 0f 90-10.\nSee attached documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Refreshment of Norwich Lounge Delegate R&R facility",
"value": {
"amount": 333320,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.police.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.college.police.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "www.college.police.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "www.college.police.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-1950",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1950",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1951",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1951",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1952",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1952",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1953",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1953",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1954",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1954",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1955",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1955",
"format": "application/msword",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1956",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1956",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1957",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1957",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1958",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1958",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1959",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1959",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1960",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1960",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1961",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1961",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-1962",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1962",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "030706-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030706-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T16:15:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out a programme of work in accordance with the Schedule of Works and drawings attached hereto, to provide a refresh of Norwich Lounge, College of Policing, Ryton on Dunsmore, CV8 3en.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/esop/toolkit/negotiation/rfq/modifyRfq.do?from=menu&_ncp=1749222843489.1898446-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC453959",
"name": "GLEEDS LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aurora, Finzels Reach"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gleeds.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC453959",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Preparation of tender documents, evaluation, tender award recommendation",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding@gleeds.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQP-2814-TRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}