Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
North Lincolnshire council were seeking a Provider that will transport and receive recyclable materials for reprocessing, by a third party if necessary, in accordance with all relevant statutes and to support the local authority to maximise the amount of material sent for recycling. This tender is for the recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclables which consists of : • plastic including flexibles, cardboard, tetra pak, tins/cans, glass and paper. • Plastics include bottles, toiletry/cosmetic bottles, cleaning product bottles, plastic food containers (i.e. yoghurt pots, margarine and ice cream tubs), plastic bottle tops and lids, plastic film packaging and plastic bags. • Paper and cardboard include newspapers, envelopes, any clean cardboard (i.e. cereal boxes, toilet roll tubes, egg boxes), corrugated cardboard, greeting and coloured card without glitter, food and drink cartons (i.e. soup, milk, juice). • Steel and Aluminium Cans includes drink cans, food tins, aerosols, aluminium foil, aluminium food trays and tubes. • Glass includes drinks bottles, rinsed empty jars and non-food bottles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009503-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 14:28:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074396-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009503-2026 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | tender | 074396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:28:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197844.69
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "a further period or periods or up to 24 months, subject to contract performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:28:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recyclable Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire council were seeking a Provider that will transport and receive recyclable materials for reprocessing, by a third party if necessary, in accordance with all relevant statutes and to support the local authority to maximise the amount of material sent for recycling.\nThis tender is for the recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclables which consists of :\n• plastic including flexibles, cardboard, tetra pak, tins/cans, glass and paper.\n• Plastics include bottles, toiletry/cosmetic bottles, cleaning product bottles, plastic food containers (i.e. yoghurt pots, margarine and ice cream tubs), plastic bottle tops and lids, plastic film packaging and plastic bags.\n• Paper and cardboard include newspapers, envelopes, any clean cardboard (i.e. cereal boxes, toilet roll tubes, egg boxes), corrugated cardboard, greeting and coloured card without glitter, food and drink cartons (i.e. soup, milk, juice).\n• Steel and Aluminium Cans includes drink cans, food tins, aerosols, aluminium foil, aluminium food trays and tubes.\n• Glass includes drinks bottles, rinsed empty jars and non-food bottles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-03T14:28:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197844.69
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "a further period or periods or up to 24 months, subject to contract performance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:28:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recyclable Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire council were seeking a Provider that will transport and receive recyclable materials for reprocessing, by a third party if necessary, in accordance with all relevant statutes and to support the local authority to maximise the amount of material sent for recycling.\nThis tender is for the recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclables which consists of :\n• plastic including flexibles, cardboard, tetra pak, tins/cans, glass and paper.\n• Plastics include bottles, toiletry/cosmetic bottles, cleaning product bottles, plastic food containers (i.e. yoghurt pots, margarine and ice cream tubs), plastic bottle tops and lids, plastic film packaging and plastic bags.\n• Paper and cardboard include newspapers, envelopes, any clean cardboard (i.e. cereal boxes, toilet roll tubes, egg boxes), corrugated cardboard, greeting and coloured card without glitter, food and drink cartons (i.e. soup, milk, juice).\n• Steel and Aluminium Cans includes drink cans, food tins, aerosols, aluminium foil, aluminium food trays and tubes.\n• Glass includes drinks bottles, rinsed empty jars and non-food bottles.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W MARTIN WASTE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alfreton",
"postalCode": "DE55 5JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fordbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hwmartin.com/waste-recycling/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "recycling@hwmartin.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRC-1955-TYPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074396-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T13:41:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e27a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 12 month extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Ability To Deliver requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recyclable Materials",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "074396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T13:41:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "North Lincolnshire council is seeking a Provider/s that will transport and receive recyclable materials for reprocessing, by a third party if necessary, in accordance with all relevant statutes and to support the local authority to maximise the amount of material sent for recycling.\nThis tender is for the recycling of Dry Mixed Recyclables which consists of : \n•\tplastic including flexibles, cardboard, tetra pak, tins/cans, glass and paper. \n•\tPlastics include bottles, toiletry/cosmetic bottles, cleaning product bottles, plastic food containers (i.e. yoghurt pots, margarine and ice cream tubs), plastic bottle tops and lids, plastic film packaging and plastic bags. \n•\tPaper and cardboard include newspapers, envelopes, any clean cardboard (i.e. cereal boxes, toilet roll tubes, egg boxes), corrugated cardboard, greeting and coloured card without glitter, food and drink cartons (i.e. soup, milk, juice). \n•\tSteel and Aluminium Cans includes drink cans, food tins, aerosols, aluminium foil, aluminium food trays and tubes. \n•\tGlass includes drinks bottles, rinsed empty jars and non-food bottles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}