← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Recyclable Materials

Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →

BuyerNorth Lincolnshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Jul 2021

What is being bought

Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Cans Lot 3 - Glass Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables Lot 5 - Paper

Delivery location

UKE1 · UKE1 · UKE1 · UKE1 · UKE1

Categories

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Refuse recycling services 90514000

Lot details

Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans

Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can

Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Lot 3 - Glass

Lot 3 - Glass

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables

Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

Lot 5 - Paper

Lot 5 - Paper

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
2Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
3Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
4Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published
5Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE1165 median · 19.7 average (9 of 16 with a bid count)8.1 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables

Statusactive
SupplierJ&B Bio Ltd

Contracts

Recyclable Materials - Baled Steel and Loose Mixed Cans

Statusactive
Value£11,551

Recyclable Materials - Baled Aluminium Cans

Statusactive
Value£49,316

Recyclable Materials - Glass

Statusactive
Value£1

Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables

Statusactive
Value£431,786

Recyclable Materials - Paper

Statusactive
Value£41,480

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02c486
Latest release ID015636-2021
Latest release timestampWed Jul 07 2021 08:44:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source5
Tender items in source5
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release5
Contracts in latest release5
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Jul 2021award, contract015636-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015636-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "4"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "5"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-07T09:44:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c486",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21732",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:622765-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-1",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Steel and Loose Mixed Cans",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21733",
          "name": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-2",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Aluminium Cans",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21734",
          "name": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Glass",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21735",
          "name": "Viridor Waste Management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-4",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21736",
          "name": "J&B Bio Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-5",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Paper",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21737",
          "name": "Palm Recycling"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN516335",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Glass",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Glass",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 - Paper",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 - Paper",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recyclable Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans\nLot 2 - Baled Aluminium Cans\nLot 3 - Glass\nLot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables\nLot 5 - Paper",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90514000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse recycling services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21732",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE1",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN16 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Ashby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Waste Services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emily Sylvester",
        "email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1724296108"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21733",
      "name": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21734",
      "name": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21735",
      "name": "Viridor Waste Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Viridor Waste Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21736",
      "name": "J&B Bio Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "J&B Bio Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21737",
      "name": "Palm Recycling",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norfolk",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Palm Recycling"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-1",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Steel and Loose Mixed Cans",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11550.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-2",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Aluminium Cans",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49316,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Glass",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-4",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 431786,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-5",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Paper",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41480,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-5",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jul 2021 · 015636-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015636-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "3"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "4"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "5"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-07-07T09:44:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c486",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21732",
    "name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:622765-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-1",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Steel and Loose Mixed Cans",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21733",
          "name": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-2",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Aluminium Cans",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21734",
          "name": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Glass",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21735",
          "name": "Viridor Waste Management"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-4",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21736",
          "name": "J&B Bio Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "4"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-5",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Paper",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21737",
          "name": "Palm Recycling"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "5"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN516335",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Baled Aluminium Can",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Glass",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 - Glass",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 - Paper",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 - Paper",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE1"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Recyclable Materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Lot 1 - Baled Steel Cans & Loose Mixed Cans\nLot 2 - Baled Aluminium Cans\nLot 3 - Glass\nLot 4 - Dry Mixed Recyclables\nLot 5 - Paper",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90514000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refuse recycling services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21732",
      "name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE1",
        "locality": "Scunthorpe",
        "postalCode": "DN16 1AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Ashby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.northlincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Waste Services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Emily Sylvester",
        "email": "emily.sylvester@northlincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1724296108"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21733",
      "name": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biowise Ltd T/A Wastewise"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21734",
      "name": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Biowise Ltd t/a Wastewise"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21735",
      "name": "Viridor Waste Management",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Viridor Waste Management"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21736",
      "name": "J&B Bio Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hartlepool",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "J&B Bio Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21737",
      "name": "Palm Recycling",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norfolk",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Palm Recycling"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136",
      "name": "High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-1",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Steel and Loose Mixed Cans",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11550.6,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-2",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Baled Aluminium Cans",
      "value": {
        "amount": 49316,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Glass",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-Recyclable Materials - Glass-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-4",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Dry Mixed Recyclables",
      "value": {
        "amount": 431786,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "015636-2021-5",
      "title": "Recyclable Materials - Paper",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41480,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "015636-2021-5",
      "dateSigned": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}