Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Chichester College Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
Chichester College Group is conducting an open procurement under the Procurement Act 2023 to appoint one or more suppliers to provide recruitment-related systems and pre-employment services. The procurement is divided into two lots: Lot 1: Online job board advertising services to support vacancy promotion, candidate attraction, and performance reporting; Lot 2: Online Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks and right to work verification services, including digital identity validation and compliance monitoring. The services must integrate with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS), enabling seamless operation within the recruitment lifecycle. The contract is intended to support the Group’s recruitment activity across multiple sites and departments, improving efficiency, user experience, and regulatory compliance.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056430-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 08:12:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042962-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056430-2026 |
| 11 May 2026 | tender | 042962-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07108280",
"name": "INSTINCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06240820",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is conducting an open procurement under the Procurement Act 2023 to appoint one or more suppliers to provide recruitment-related systems and pre-employment services.\nThe procurement is divided into two lots:\nLot 1: Online job board advertising services to support vacancy promotion, candidate attraction, and performance reporting;\nLot 2: Online Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks and right to work verification services, including digital identity validation and compliance monitoring.\nThe services must integrate with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS), enabling seamless operation within the recruitment lifecycle.\nThe contract is intended to support the Group’s recruitment activity across multiple sites and departments, improving efficiency, user experience, and regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07108280",
"name": "INSTINCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Topaz Business Park, Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://reach-ats.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07108280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Cox",
"email": "tony.cox@reach-ats.com",
"telephone": "07741272251"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06240820",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T4connex Coventry University Technology Park, Puma Way, Coventry, Warwickshire, England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rightcheck.io",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06240820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Marsden",
"email": "j.marsden@rightcheck.io",
"telephone": "07804799862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056430-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 175000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07108280",
"name": "INSTINCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056430-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056430-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T09:12:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06240820",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is conducting an open procurement under the Procurement Act 2023 to appoint one or more suppliers to provide recruitment-related systems and pre-employment services.\nThe procurement is divided into two lots:\nLot 1: Online job board advertising services to support vacancy promotion, candidate attraction, and performance reporting;\nLot 2: Online Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks and right to work verification services, including digital identity validation and compliance monitoring.\nThe services must integrate with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS), enabling seamless operation within the recruitment lifecycle.\nThe contract is intended to support the Group’s recruitment activity across multiple sites and departments, improving efficiency, user experience, and regulatory compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chichester.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07108280",
"name": "INSTINCTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"postalCode": "B61 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Topaz Business Park, Birmingham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://reach-ats.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07108280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tony Cox",
"email": "tony.cox@reach-ats.com",
"telephone": "07741272251"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06240820",
"name": "T4 COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T4connex Coventry University Technology Park, Puma Way, Coventry, Warwickshire, England,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rightcheck.io",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06240820",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Marsden",
"email": "j.marsden@rightcheck.io",
"telephone": "07804799862"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042962-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T12:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17783",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Online Job Board Advertising Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This Lot is for the provision of online job board advertising services to support Chichester College Group’s recruitment activity across multiple sites and departments.\nThe appointed Supplier will provide access to a range of job boards and advertising channels, enabling the promotion of vacancies to attract suitable candidates. The service must include integration with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS) to enable job postings, performance monitoring, and reporting to be managed efficiently within the recruitment workflow.\nThe scope includes vacancy advertising, campaign management, performance analytics, and ongoing support.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical / Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical / Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices "
},
{
"name": "Added / Social Value Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added / Social Value Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Online DBS and Right to Work Checking Services",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This Lot is for the provision of online pre-employment screening services, including Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks and Right to Work verification.\nThe appointed Supplier will provide a fully digital solution to enable compliant identity verification, DBS processing, and right to work checks, including support for individuals without standard documentation. The solution must integrate with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS), allowing checks, tracking, and renewals to be managed as part of the recruitment process.\nThe scope includes digital identity verification, DBS checks, right to work validation, compliance monitoring, and user support.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical / Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical / Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Schedule of Prices ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Schedule of Prices "
},
{
"name": "Added / Social Value Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added / Social Value Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Systems and Pre Employment Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 310000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 372000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042962-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042962-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T12:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Chichester College Group is conducting an open procurement under the Procurement Act 2023 to appoint one or more suppliers to provide recruitment-related systems and pre-employment services.\nThe procurement is divided into two lots:\nLot 1: Online job board advertising services to support vacancy promotion, candidate attraction, and performance reporting;\nLot 2: Online Disclosure and Barring Service (DBS) checks and right to work verification services, including digital identity validation and compliance monitoring.\nThe services must integrate with the Group’s Applicant Tracking System (Reach ATS), enabling seamless operation within the recruitment lifecycle.\nThe contract is intended to support the Group’s recruitment activity across multiple sites and departments, improving efficiency, user experience, and regulatory compliance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chichester Campus, Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt McLaughlin",
"email": "MMcLaughlin@chichester.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01243786321"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}