Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the recruitment of a contractor to work on the Warwickshire Police RMS project. Due to the specialist and technical nature of the recruitment a contractor with a proven track record is required in addition the tight timescales of the RMS project means the Authority needed to take advantage of availability of contractor and secure their recruitment, therefore a direct award has been made via an internal exemption process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dad5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071217-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 12:02:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:02:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09573050",
"name": "PRECISION RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Specialised Role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the recruitment of a contractor to work on the Warwickshire Police RMS project. Due to the specialist and technical nature of the recruitment a contractor with a proven track record is required in addition the tight timescales of the RMS project means the Authority needed to take advantage of availability of contractor and secure their recruitment, therefore a direct award has been made via an internal exemption process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09573050",
"name": "PRECISION RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://precisionresourcegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09573050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.nelmes@prg-consulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGP-8982-PQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:02:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-05T12:02:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09573050",
"name": "PRECISION RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0126",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Specialised Role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for the recruitment of a contractor to work on the Warwickshire Police RMS project. Due to the specialist and technical nature of the recruitment a contractor with a proven track record is required in addition the tight timescales of the RMS project means the Authority needed to take advantage of availability of contractor and secure their recruitment, therefore a direct award has been made via an internal exemption process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09573050",
"name": "PRECISION RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 4JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Queen Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://precisionresourcegroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09573050",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.nelmes@prg-consulting.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGP-8982-PQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T12:02:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}