Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
Temporary Recruitment Services for Scheme Manager
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efbd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082763-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:15:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082763-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05187882",
"name": "THINK RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Recruitment Services for Scheme Manager",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05187882",
"name": "THINK RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B72 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Trinity Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thinkrecruitment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05187882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dom.hall@thinkrecruitment.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZH-5958-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 38438.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46126.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling contract renews annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082763-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:15:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efbd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05187882",
"name": "THINK RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efbd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Recruitment Services for Scheme Manager",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05187882",
"name": "THINK RECRUITMENT (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B72 1TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Trinity Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thinkrecruitment.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05187882",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dom.hall@thinkrecruitment.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMZH-5958-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Temporary Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 38438.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46126.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling contract renews annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082763-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082763-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:15:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}