Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: General Dental Council →
The contract is for the provision of recruitment advertising services. The awarded supplier is required to manage and optimise the placement of the GDC's recruitment adverts across suitable platforms to ensure maximum visibility and reach. The scope of services include the review and enhancement of advert content to ensure clarity, consistency and inclusiveness. The awarded supplier is also expected to provide regular reporting on campaign performance and provide recommendations for ongoing improvement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004144115
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06098a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 20 2026 10:05:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004644-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06098a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171905",
"name": "Webrecruit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06098a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Advertising Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of recruitment advertising services. The awarded supplier is required to manage and optimise the placement of the GDC's recruitment adverts across suitable platforms to ensure maximum visibility and reach. The scope of services include the review and enhancement of advert content to ensure clarity, consistency and inclusiveness. The awarded supplier is also expected to provide regular reporting on campaign performance and provide recommendations for ongoing improvement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004144115",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Onuegbu",
"email": "procurement@gdc-uk.org",
"telephone": "020 7167 6282"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171905",
"name": "Webrecruit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate House, 48 Queen Street, Exeter"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@webrecruit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended by a further two years (2) to a maximum term of four (4) years. Any Contract extension is subject to the Contractors’ satisfactory performance of the Contract, and the Service being fit for purpose."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:05:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004644-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T10:05:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06098a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171905",
"name": "Webrecruit"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06098a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Recruitment Advertising Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the provision of recruitment advertising services. The awarded supplier is required to manage and optimise the placement of the GDC's recruitment adverts across suitable platforms to ensure maximum visibility and reach. The scope of services include the review and enhancement of advert content to ensure clarity, consistency and inclusiveness. The awarded supplier is also expected to provide regular reporting on campaign performance and provide recommendations for ongoing improvement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1004144115",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"name": "General Dental Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 Wimpole St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVG-6917-QHLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mary Onuegbu",
"email": "procurement@gdc-uk.org",
"telephone": "020 7167 6282"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171905",
"name": "Webrecruit",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX4 3SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate House, 48 Queen Street, Exeter"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@webrecruit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract may be extended by a further two years (2) to a maximum term of four (4) years. Any Contract extension is subject to the Contractors’ satisfactory performance of the Contract, and the Service being fit for purpose."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T10:05:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}