Lot 1
Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.
UKC
Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Records management (79996100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,771 | 4 median · 32.6 average (3,928 of 9,771 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,394 of 9,771 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 419 | 3 median · 43.5 average (165 of 419 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (189 of 419 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034971-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 08:29:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034971-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:29:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS 007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034971-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986970",
"name": "Cleardata UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202602-GS18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 24 month optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Records Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.",
"classification": {
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award to supplier on RM6175 - Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS 007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE128EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS 007529",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Jennings",
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986970",
"name": "Cleardata UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Coniston Court, Blyth Riverside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03986970",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cleardata UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178589",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034971-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034971-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-17T09:29:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS 007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034971-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986970",
"name": "Cleardata UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202602-GS18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 24 month optional extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Records Management",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Records management and associated services such as Scanning, Combined Digital Workflow and Cloud Based Hosting.",
"classification": {
"id": "79996100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Records management"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award to supplier on RM6175 - Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS 007529",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcasle",
"postalCode": "NE128EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS 007529",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Connor Jennings",
"email": "connor.jennings@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03986970",
"name": "Cleardata UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 4RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Coniston Court, Blyth Riverside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03986970",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Cleardata UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178589",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034971-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034971-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}