Lot 1
Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products
UKN
Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal breast prostheses, External breast prostheses | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Internal breast prostheses (33184410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 30 median · 70.7 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 9 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 522 | 1 median · 21.4 average (394 of 522 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (454 of 522 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04da71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040656-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 15:58:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 12 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040656-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tenderUpdate | 029275-2025 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | tender | 003229-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T16:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040656-2025-1-1",
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153605",
"name": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31184",
"name": "NAGOR"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149640",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61466",
"name": "AMOENA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5698502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal breast prostheses"
},
{
"id": "33184420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "External breast prostheses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"classification": {
"id": "33184400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breast prostheses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153605",
"name": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WALLINGTON",
"postalCode": "SM6 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Business Centre, Sbc House Restmor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzy.pepper@ideal-ms.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2086190250",
"telephone": "+44 2087737844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31184",
"name": "NAGOR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Deerdykes View Cumbernauld"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NAGOR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcaesthetics.com",
"telephone": "+44 1236780780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149640",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moneyrea",
"postalCode": "BT23 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maryland Industrial Estate, 286 Ballygowan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@hc21.group",
"telephone": "+44 2890448800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D11 WY11",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Northern Cross Business Park, Finglas, D11 WY11"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com",
"telephone": "+353 18611362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61466",
"name": "AMOENA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "EASTLEIGH",
"postalCode": "SO53 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eagle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMOENA UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.goddard@amoena.com",
"telephone": "+44 2380270345"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112729",
"name": "Business Service Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Service Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040656-2025-1-1",
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"value": {
"amount": 6180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040656-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2 it states that the contract involves a joint procurement and a contract awarded. by a central purchasing body. This is a contract awarded by a central purchasing body on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1. The stated contract award value includes the period with extension options and any provisions for additional spend as outlined in the. tender documents. The total contract value stated is the overall total value.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T16:58:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040656-2025-1-1",
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153605",
"name": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31184",
"name": "NAGOR"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149640",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61466",
"name": "AMOENA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5698502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products. Additional information: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal breast prostheses"
},
{
"id": "33184420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "External breast prostheses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"classification": {
"id": "33184400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breast prostheses"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2600",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2601",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Western Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153605",
"name": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WALLINGTON",
"postalCode": "SM6 7AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Business Centre, Sbc House Restmor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IDEAL MEDICAL SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "suzy.pepper@ideal-ms.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 2086190250",
"telephone": "+44 2087737844"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31184",
"name": "NAGOR",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "GLASGOW",
"postalCode": "G68 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "129 Deerdykes View Cumbernauld"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NAGOR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@gcaesthetics.com",
"telephone": "+44 1236780780"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149640",
"name": "Healthcare 21 NI",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moneyrea",
"postalCode": "BT23 6BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maryland Industrial Estate, 286 Ballygowan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare 21 NI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@hc21.group",
"telephone": "+44 2890448800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145231",
"name": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "DUBLIN",
"postalCode": "D11 WY11",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Northern Cross Business Park, Finglas, D11 WY11"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Uniphar Medtech Ltd t/a M.E.D. Surgical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders2@unipharmedtech.com",
"telephone": "+353 18611362"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61466",
"name": "AMOENA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "EASTLEIGH",
"postalCode": "SO53 4NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Eagle Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AMOENA UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.goddard@amoena.com",
"telephone": "+44 2380270345"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112729",
"name": "Business Service Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Service Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040656-2025-1-1",
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"value": {
"amount": 6180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040656-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In Section 1.2 it states that the contract involves a joint procurement and a contract awarded. by a central purchasing body. This is a contract awarded by a central purchasing body on behalf of the participants listed in Section 1. The stated contract award value includes the period with extension options and any provisions for additional spend as outlined in the. tender documents. The total contract value stated is the overall total value.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029275-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T16:08:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The information detailed in this corrigendum lists the contract participants which were omitted from the original notice.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust\nA Floor, Belfast City Hospital\nLisburn Road\nBT9 7AB"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust\nCraigavon Area Hospital\n68 Lurgan Road\nPortadown\nBT63 5QQ"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Western Health and Social Care Trust\nAltnagelvin Area Hospital\nGlenshane Road\nLondonderry\nBT47 6SB"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust\nUlster Hospital\nUpper Newtownards Road\nBelfast\nBT16 1RH"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust\nBretten Hall\nBush Road\nAntrim\nBT41 2RL"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
},
{
"where": {
"section": "I.1)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Business Services Organisation\n2 Franklin Street\nBelfast\nBT2 8DQ"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"classification": {
"id": "33184400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breast prostheses"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003229-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T10:47:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04da71",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33184410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal breast prostheses"
},
{
"id": "33184420",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "External breast prostheses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"value": {
"amount": 6200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-07T15:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Award Notice June 2025"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 99
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-07T15:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Reconstructive Breast Surgery Products",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-07T15:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33184400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Breast prostheses"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-07T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "palscollegestreet.sourcinghscni.net",
"email": "palscollegestreet.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2912",
"name": "Business Services Organisation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The stated contract award value includes the contract period with extension options and any provisions for additional spend as outlined in. the tender documents.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}