Lot 1
No lot description published.
Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse. Selected waste materials are collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988331603
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d00e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066827-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 20 2025 15:05:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066827-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 329000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W Martin"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse. Selected waste materials are collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988331603",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Issues with previous tendering procedure. An interim 6 month only extension to existing contract to facilitate a time period to enable the re-tender of the full contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Vines",
"email": "melanie.vines@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 894238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W Martin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somercotes",
"postalCode": "DE55 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Recycling Centre, Clover Nook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Declan Nortcliffe",
"email": "info@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066827-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 329000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 394800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066827-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066827-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T16:05:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W Martin"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d00e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Receipt & Processing of Selected Waste Materials",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Norse Group are seeking bids from suitably qualified suppliers to receive and treat contract Waste from Amber Valley Norse. Selected waste materials are collected via kerbside collections in RCV’s from 7.5 – 26 tonne.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=988331603",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Issues with previous tendering procedure. An interim 6 month only extension to existing contract to facilitate a time period to enable the re-tender of the full contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLT-2616-PGPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Vines",
"email": "melanie.vines@norsegroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "01603 894238"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03843329",
"name": "H W Martin",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Somercotes",
"postalCode": "DE55 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alfreton Recycling Centre, Clover Nook Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03843329",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Declan Nortcliffe",
"email": "info@hwmartin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}