Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lincolnshire County Council requires the operation, maintenance, support and hosting of its existing Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) solution and associated Traffic Light Priority (TLP) functionality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d467 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070841-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 13:39:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070841-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070841-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48813000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger information system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"name": "R2P UK Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL26_046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Time Passenger Information Services (RTPI)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council requires the operation, maintenance, support and hosting of its existing Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) solution and associated Traffic Light Priority (TLP) functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"name": "R2P UK Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH11 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Charlwood Court, Merlin Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@r2p.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152788.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:39:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070841-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T14:39:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d467",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "48813000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Passenger information system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"name": "R2P UK Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL26_046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Real Time Passenger Information Services (RTPI)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lincolnshire County Council requires the operation, maintenance, support and hosting of its existing Real Time Passenger Information (RTPI) solution and associated Traffic Light Priority (TLP) functionality.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gibbs",
"email": "Kerry.Gibbs@lincolnshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"name": "R2P UK Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crawley",
"postalCode": "RH11 7XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Charlwood Court, Merlin Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQL-1657-BMVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "legal@r2p.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 127324,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152788.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 X option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070841-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070841-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:39:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}