Lot 1
Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity
Award criteria
price
Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity
UKJ11
Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical wiring and fitting work (45311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | 1 median · 1.3 average (11 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 73 | 3 median · 21.8 average (33 of 73 with a bid count) | 3 average (33 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04faa6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012001-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 11:58:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 012001-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-31T12:58:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012001-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142378",
"name": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive services - electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"classification": {
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Repetition of existing services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142378",
"name": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "xx",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012001-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4839,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012001-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012001-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-31T12:58:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04faa6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012001-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142378",
"name": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C350068",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive services - electrical",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Reactive services only to attend the Trust out of hours for business continuity",
"classification": {
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Repetition of existing services",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43857",
"name": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 5AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.royalberkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharon.zengeya@royalberkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142378",
"name": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "xx",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wisepower Electrical Contractors Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012001-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4839,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012001-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}