Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (55%)
Social Value (5%)
Price (40%)
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Reactive and Planned Maintenance Works and Project Works for the period of 4 years. The contract to be awarded under this procurement is a Framework Agreement which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases ("call offs") during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs. The Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it. The Lead Contracting Body is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The Framework Agreement is being procured under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (55%)
Social Value (5%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Construction work, Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services, Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services, Fire station construction work, Emergency-services building construction work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof repair and maintenance work, Roof repair, Roof maintenance work, Building completion work, Other building completion work, Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work, Repair and maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,310 | 4 median · 23.7 average (1,687 of 8,310 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,859 of 8,310 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,075 | 6 median · 74.8 average (217 of 1,075 with a bid count) | 7.6 average (246 of 1,075 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,027 | 8.5 median · 8 average (4 of 1,027 with a bid count) | 3 average (5 of 1,027 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05deee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072901-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:31:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072901-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-24T17:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-01-06T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99874&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072901-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072901-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:31:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP0921A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive and Planned Maintenance and Project Works - Buildings",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:31:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Works will be allocated on a rotational basis between Contractors up to a value of £25,000 per piece of work/project. For works of a value above this figure the Client will approach all Contractors within the lot to provide a cost for completion based on specifications, drawings etc provided by the Client. All projects will be let to the lowest overall Contractor based on price only.",
"buyerCategories": "Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Reactive and Planned Maintenance Works and Project Works for the period of 4 years. The contract to be awarded under this procurement is a Framework Agreement which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (\"call offs\") during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs. The Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it. The Lead Contracting Body is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The Framework Agreement is being procured under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99874&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "jasmine.roe@derbyshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The scope, structure, and requirements of the framework are well-established and understood by the market. The relevant market for reactive and planned maintenance and project works is mature, competitive, and widely engaged with public sector procurement. Given the maturity of the market and the fact this is a re-tender, it is considered that additional pre-market engagement would not yield significant new insights or improvements to the procurement strategy. The decision to proceed directly to tender ensures efficiency and avoids unnecessary delays, while still ensuring transparency and equal opportunity for all interested suppliers."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072901-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:31:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DP0921A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Reactive and Planned Maintenance and Project Works - Buildings",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:31:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Works will be allocated on a rotational basis between Contractors up to a value of £25,000 per piece of work/project. For works of a value above this figure the Client will approach all Contractors within the lot to provide a cost for completion based on specifications, drawings etc provided by the Client. All projects will be let to the lowest overall Contractor based on price only.",
"buyerCategories": "Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Service",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UK"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Lead Contracting Body wishes to establish a multi-Provider Framework Agreement for the provision of Reactive and Planned Maintenance Works and Project Works for the period of 4 years. The contract to be awarded under this procurement is a Framework Agreement which sets out the terms upon which Customers may make specific purchases (\"call offs\") during the life of the framework. The Framework Agreement shall not be an exclusive arrangement between the parties and does not constitute a commitment on the part of any Customer to award any call offs. The Lead Contracting Body is setting up this framework agreement for the Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, the Derbyshire Fire and Rescue Authority and DPLP LLP to place call offs under it. The Lead Contracting Body is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The Framework Agreement is being procured under the Open Procedure; this means that anyone can submit a bid in response to the published contract notice and this ITT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99874&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ripley",
"postalCode": "DE5 3RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derbyshire Constabulary, Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-6388-PQDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jasmine Roe",
"email": "jasmine.roe@derbyshire.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The scope, structure, and requirements of the framework are well-established and understood by the market. The relevant market for reactive and planned maintenance and project works is mature, competitive, and widely engaged with public sector procurement. Given the maturity of the market and the fact this is a re-tender, it is considered that additional pre-market engagement would not yield significant new insights or improvements to the procurement strategy. The decision to proceed directly to tender ensures efficiency and avoids unnecessary delays, while still ensuring transparency and equal opportunity for all interested suppliers."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}