Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
To extend current contract to 31 August 2026. Current contractor has successfully provided coverage on a number of concurrent workstreams, from leading sensitive commercial discussions on behalf of the University and its key stakeholders, to significant contribution to improvement activities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d74 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 08:28:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031726-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031708-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 405000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:28:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Re-financing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To extend current contract to 31 August 2026. Current contractor has successfully provided coverage on a number of concurrent workstreams, from leading sensitive commercial discussions on behalf of the University and its key stakeholders, to significant contribution to improvement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gthomas@jcande.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHJ-7341-NCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031726-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:28:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 405000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:28:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Re-financing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To extend current contract to 31 August 2026. Current contractor has successfully provided coverage on a number of concurrent workstreams, from leading sensitive commercial discussions on behalf of the University and its key stakeholders, to significant contribution to improvement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gthomas@jcande.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHJ-7341-NCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031708-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:06:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d74",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 405000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031708-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031708-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:06:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Re-financing",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To extend current contract to 31 August 2026. Current contractor has successfully provided coverage on a number of concurrent workstreams, from leading sensitive commercial discussions on behalf of the University and its key stakeholders, to significant contribution to improvement activities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a)a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b)the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07882216",
"name": "J C & E LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 9DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prospect House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882216",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gthomas@jcande.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPHJ-7341-NCMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}