Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rother District Council →
Rother District Council are seeking to appoint a suitable qualified and experienced contractor for an Advance Works package comprising of a roof repair, waterproofing, and safety improvements to the De La Warr Pavilion. The scope includes repairs and cleaning to existing stone parapet copings across all roof areas; repairs and protective liquid-applied waterproof coatings to the auditorium metal sheet roof; installation of new reinforced bitumen warm roof covering systems to the central wing and fly tower roofs; and application of liquid-applied waterproofing to auditorium roof gutters and upstands. The works also include the design, supply, and installation of guided fall restraint systems to the central wing, fly tower, and auditorium roofs to improve safe access and maintenance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e03a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075772-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 13:19:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075772-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900995",
"name": "RTB Roofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC CN DLWP Roofing Package ESPH758",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council are seeking to appoint a suitable qualified and experienced contractor for an Advance Works package comprising of a roof repair, waterproofing, and safety improvements to the De La Warr Pavilion. The scope includes repairs and cleaning to existing stone parapet copings across all roof areas; repairs and protective liquid-applied waterproof coatings to the auditorium metal sheet roof; installation of new reinforced bitumen warm roof covering systems to the central wing and fly tower roofs; and application of liquid-applied waterproofing to auditorium roof gutters and upstands. The works also include the design, supply, and installation of guided fall restraint systems to the central wing, fly tower, and auditorium roofs to improve safe access and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900995",
"name": "RTB Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rettendon Common, Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hoe Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09900995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rtbroofinglimited.com",
"telephone": "01268859864"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500441.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600529.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:19:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075772-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T14:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e03a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering and roof-painting work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900995",
"name": "RTB Roofing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH758",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "RDC CN DLWP Roofing Package ESPH758",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rother District Council are seeking to appoint a suitable qualified and experienced contractor for an Advance Works package comprising of a roof repair, waterproofing, and safety improvements to the De La Warr Pavilion. The scope includes repairs and cleaning to existing stone parapet copings across all roof areas; repairs and protective liquid-applied waterproof coatings to the auditorium metal sheet roof; installation of new reinforced bitumen warm roof covering systems to the central wing and fly tower roofs; and application of liquid-applied waterproofing to auditorium roof gutters and upstands. The works also include the design, supply, and installation of guided fall restraint systems to the central wing, fly tower, and auditorium roofs to improve safe access and maintenance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09900995",
"name": "RTB Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rettendon Common, Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM3 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hoe Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09900995",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rtbroofinglimited.com",
"telephone": "01268859864"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500441.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600529.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075772-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075772-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T14:19:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}