Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rother District Council →
Commissioning of a place plan for Bexhill on behalf of Bexhill Neighbourhood Board.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055026-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 12:53:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055026-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055026-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T13:53:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RDC - 015853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RDC 318 Bexhill Place Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioning of a place plan for Bexhill on behalf of Bexhill Neighbourhood Board.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95818
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T13:53:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055026-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T13:53:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RDC - 015853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RDC 318 Bexhill Place Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioning of a place plan for Bexhill on behalf of Bexhill Neighbourhood Board.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"name": "Rother District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95818
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T13:53:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}