← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

RCC1675 Green Waste Treatment

Buyer: Rutland County Council →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerRutland County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline12 Aug 2026
Value£650,000
Published13 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Rutland County Council is seeking to procure a contractor for the receipt, acceptance, treatment and onward processing of the Council's Green Waste. The service covers: Kerbside Green Waste collected fortnightly from 240-litre wheeled bins from the majority of Rutland households. HWRC Green Waste delivered from the Council's two Household Waste Recycling Centres in roll-on roll-off containers. The successful Contractor will be required to: Provide a suitably permitted Primary Delivery Point for receipt of Green Waste, and a Contingency Delivery Point to ensure service continuity during planned or unplanned disruptions. Receive and accept waste daily (including bank holidays, excluding Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day) within specified operating hours. Have a relevant weighbridge calibration certificate Ensure that the Council's Waste Collection Contractor's delivery vehicles are given priority over-all third-party bulk haulage vehicles and commercial waste deliveries. Manage seasonal fluctuations in tonnage and population-driven growth. Provide clear reporting, compliance with Duty of Care requirements, and ongoing performance monitoring. Deliver social value commitments and engage in regular contract review meetings. The service must ensure full regulatory compliance, resilience of operations, environmental best practice, and efficient material recovery. Innovation and added value proposals are encouraged to improve environmental outcomes, operational efficiency, and carbon performance. To tender for this opportunity, suppliers must access the documentation and respond to the tender via the ProContract procurement portal, under DN820063. https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21

Delivery location

UKF22, GB

Categories

Refuse and waste related services 90500000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£650,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Apr 2027 to 31 Mar 2030
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Quality — 35% Mobilisation Plan Operations and Service Delivery Plan Service Continuity Resource and Staff Management Plan Health and Safety Plan Environmental Management Plan Interface Plan Disposal and Treatment of Green Waste (35%)
Social Value — Methodology Value (5%)
Price — Price per tonne (60%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Refuse and waste related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 903,2754 median · 20.7 average (1,071 of 3,275 with a bid count)3 average (1,144 of 3,275 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF22223 median · 2.8 average (5 of 22 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3225 median · 6.8 average (10 of 322 with a bid count)1.3 average (10 of 322 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bb71
Latest release ID065635-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 13 2026 12:59:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065635-2026
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-08-05T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£650,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Jul 2026tender065635-2026
23 Jun 2026planning059124-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T13:59:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
    "name": "Rutland County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN820063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 650000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 780000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to supplier performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "35%\nMobilisation Plan\nOperations and Service Delivery Plan\nService Continuity\nResource and Staff Management Plan\nHealth and Safety Plan\nEnvironmental Management Plan\nInterface Plan\nDisposal and Treatment of Green Waste"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Methodology \nValue"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price per tonne"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RCC1675  Green Waste Treatment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 650000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 780000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
        "description": "Portal Homepage",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "065635-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065635-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:59:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Rutland County Council is seeking to procure a contractor for the receipt, acceptance, treatment and onward processing of the Council's Green Waste.\nThe service covers:\nKerbside Green Waste collected fortnightly from 240-litre wheeled bins from the majority of Rutland households.\nHWRC Green Waste delivered from the Council's two Household Waste Recycling Centres in roll-on roll-off containers.\nThe successful Contractor will be required to:\nProvide a suitably permitted Primary Delivery Point for receipt of Green Waste, and a Contingency Delivery Point to ensure service continuity during planned or unplanned disruptions.\nReceive and accept waste daily (including bank holidays, excluding Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day) within specified operating hours.\nHave a relevant weighbridge calibration certificate\nEnsure that the Council's Waste Collection Contractor's delivery vehicles are given priority over-all third-party bulk haulage vehicles and commercial waste deliveries.\nManage seasonal fluctuations in tonnage and population-driven growth.\nProvide clear reporting, compliance with Duty of Care requirements, and ongoing performance monitoring.\nDeliver social value commitments and engage in regular contract review meetings.\nThe service must ensure full regulatory compliance, resilience of operations, environmental best practice, and efficient material recovery. Innovation and added value proposals are encouraged to improve environmental outcomes, operational efficiency, and carbon performance.\nTo tender for this opportunity, suppliers must access the documentation and respond to the tender via the ProContract procurement portal, under DN820063.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
      "name": "Rutland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oakham",
        "postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catmos House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Jul 2026 · 065635-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "065635-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-13T13:59:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
    "name": "Rutland County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN820063",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 650000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 780000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Subject to supplier performance."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 35,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "35%\nMobilisation Plan\nOperations and Service Delivery Plan\nService Continuity\nResource and Staff Management Plan\nHealth and Safety Plan\nEnvironmental Management Plan\nInterface Plan\nDisposal and Treatment of Green Waste"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 5,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Methodology \nValue"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price per tonne"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RCC1675  Green Waste Treatment",
    "value": {
      "amount": 650000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 780000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
        "description": "Portal Homepage",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "065635-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065635-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-07-13T13:59:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Rutland County Council is seeking to procure a contractor for the receipt, acceptance, treatment and onward processing of the Council's Green Waste.\nThe service covers:\nKerbside Green Waste collected fortnightly from 240-litre wheeled bins from the majority of Rutland households.\nHWRC Green Waste delivered from the Council's two Household Waste Recycling Centres in roll-on roll-off containers.\nThe successful Contractor will be required to:\nProvide a suitably permitted Primary Delivery Point for receipt of Green Waste, and a Contingency Delivery Point to ensure service continuity during planned or unplanned disruptions.\nReceive and accept waste daily (including bank holidays, excluding Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day) within specified operating hours.\nHave a relevant weighbridge calibration certificate\nEnsure that the Council's Waste Collection Contractor's delivery vehicles are given priority over-all third-party bulk haulage vehicles and commercial waste deliveries.\nManage seasonal fluctuations in tonnage and population-driven growth.\nProvide clear reporting, compliance with Duty of Care requirements, and ongoing performance monitoring.\nDeliver social value commitments and engage in regular contract review meetings.\nThe service must ensure full regulatory compliance, resilience of operations, environmental best practice, and efficient material recovery. Innovation and added value proposals are encouraged to improve environmental outcomes, operational efficiency, and carbon performance.\nTo tender for this opportunity, suppliers must access the documentation and respond to the tender via the ProContract procurement portal, under DN820063.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-05T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=d064daad-b87e-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
      "name": "Rutland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oakham",
        "postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catmos House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
23 Jun 2026 · 059124-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "059124-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-23T16:27:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
    "name": "Rutland County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb71",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RCC1675 Green Waste Treatment",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "NOTE THIS IS A PLANNED PROCUREMENT NOTICE ONLY. NO TENDER HAS BEEN RELEASED AS YET. \n​Rutland County Council is seeking to procure a contractor for the receipt, acceptance, treatment and onward processing of the Council's Green Waste. \n​The service covers: \n​Kerbside Green Waste collected fortnightly from 240-litre wheeled bins from the majority of Rutland households. \n​HWRC Green Waste delivered from the Council's two Household Waste Recycling Centres in roll-on roll-off containers. \n​The successful Contractor will be required to: \n​Provide a suitably permitted Primary Delivery Point for receipt of Green Waste, and a Contingency Delivery Point to ensure service continuity during planned or unplanned disruptions. \n​Receive and accept waste daily (including bank holidays, excluding Christmas Day, Boxing Day and New Year's Day) within specified operating hours. \n​Have a relevant weighbridge calibration certificate \n​Ensure that the Council's Waste Collection Contractor's delivery vehicles are given priority over-all third-party bulk haulage vehicles and commercial waste deliveries. \n​Manage seasonal fluctuations in tonnage and population-driven growth. \n​Provide clear reporting, compliance with Duty of Care requirements, and ongoing performance monitoring. \n​Deliver social value commitments and engage in regular contract review meetings. \n​The service must ensure full regulatory compliance, resilience of operations, environmental best practice, and efficient material recovery. Innovation and added value proposals are encouraged to improve environmental outcomes, operational efficiency, and carbon performance. \nIt is anticipated that a tender opportunity will be released in July 2026. Suppliers can register their interest in applying for this tender when it is released, by registering on the ProContract e-procurement portal, using the link below: \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3f05b8e4-166f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-07-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3f05b8e4-166f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
      "name": "Rutland County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oakham",
        "postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Catmos House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melton Mowbray",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVMQ-1845-NYPP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Buyer",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "059124-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059124-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK3",
        "description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-06-23T16:27:25+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}