Lot 1
Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud 14.
Award criteria
price
GoodSAM Rapid Video Response services.
UKC14
Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud 14.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,313 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,451 of 4,313 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,679 of 4,313 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a374 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048722-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 12:03:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048722-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T13:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a374",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048722-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08742979",
"name": "GoodSAM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension at the Contracting Authority's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud 14.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Video Response",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GoodSAM Rapid Video Response services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08742979",
"name": "GoodSAM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08742979",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GoodSAM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182228",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Durham acting as the Policing Body for and on behalf of the Chief Constable of Durham Constabulary",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Durham acting as the Policing Body for and on behalf of the Chief Constable of Durham Constabulary"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048722-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048722-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048722-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-26T13:03:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a374",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "048722-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08742979",
"name": "GoodSAM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month optional extension at the Contracting Authority's discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement G-Cloud 14.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Video Response",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GoodSAM Rapid Video Response services.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award under RM1557.14 CCS Framework Agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public Procurement Organisation Number"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08742979",
"name": "GoodSAM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08742979",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GoodSAM Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182228",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Durham acting as the Policing Body for and on behalf of the Chief Constable of Durham Constabulary",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Durham acting as the Policing Body for and on behalf of the Chief Constable of Durham Constabulary"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "048722-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "048722-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}