Lot 1
physio therapy service for staff options to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT
Award criteria
Quality — 55
price — 45
physio therapy service for staff options to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT
UKC
physio therapy service for staff options to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT
Award criteria
Quality — 55
price — 45
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,611 | 1 median · 25.5 average (13,757 of 25,611 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,972 of 25,611 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 17 median · 17 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 780 | 1 median · 10.3 average (518 of 780 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (539 of 780 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052c5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046171-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 13:28:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046171-2025 |
| 4 Jun 2025 | tender | 029864-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T14:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157046",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157047",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "physio therapy service for staff\noptions to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Physiotherapy service pp North East Ambulance Service (NEAS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "physio therapy service for staff\noptions to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Robert mark Cant",
"email": "robert.cant@neas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7814078328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157046",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW16 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pendennis Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "appointments@bespokewellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3300881538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157047",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "Sw16 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 pendennis Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157048",
"name": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046171-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T14:28:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157046",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157047",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN777128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "physio therapy service for staff\noptions to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Physiotherapy service pp North East Ambulance Service (NEAS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "physio therapy service for staff\noptions to extend beyond 31/7/28, see ITT",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Robert mark Cant",
"email": "robert.cant@neas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7814078328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157046",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SW16 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Pendennis Road,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "appointments@bespokewellbeing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3300881538"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157047",
"name": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "Sw16 2SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 pendennis Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Wellbeing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157048",
"name": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046171-2025-DN777128-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046171-2025-DN777128-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029864-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T12:57:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN777128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "all as specification provided alongside the Invitation to tender and concerning the delivery by qualified consultant of rapid access physiotherapy services in the North East of England",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rapid Access Physiotherapy service pp North East Ambulance Service (NEAS)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Rapid access physiotherapy consultant provision to the staff of NEAS(North East Ambulance Service)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103698",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House, Goldcrest Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.neas.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"name": "Mr Robert mark Cant",
"email": "robert.cant@neas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7814078328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150172",
"name": "North East Ambulance Service, NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernicia House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.neas.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Ambulance Service, NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.cant@neas.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7814078328"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}