Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for the North →
TfN is seeking consultancy support to provide an independent chair and technical support to service up to three new Task Force Boards being established across the North of England to bring together decisions on train services and infrastructure investment into a single forum with a regional focus. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991835344
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05da47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070990-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:26:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070990-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070990-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165683",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rail Task Force Boards Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfN is seeking consultancy support to provide an independent chair and technical support to service up to three new Task Force Boards being established across the North of England to bring together decisions on train services and infrastructure investment into a single forum with a regional focus.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991835344",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Legg",
"email": "gavin.legg@transportforthenorth.com",
"telephone": "01612440888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165683",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Adam.Richmond@cpcprojectservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuation of the same services for an additional 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070990-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070990-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070990-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:26:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165683",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05da47",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rail Task Force Boards Consultancy Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfN is seeking consultancy support to provide an independent chair and technical support to service up to three new Task Force Boards being established across the North of England to bring together decisions on train services and infrastructure investment into a single forum with a regional focus.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991835344",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"name": "Transport for the North",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6, Town Hall Extension, Lloyd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQPZ-2866-ZTCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gavin Legg",
"email": "gavin.legg@transportforthenorth.com",
"telephone": "01612440888"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165683",
"name": "CPC PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Adam.Richmond@cpcprojectservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Continuation of the same services for an additional 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070990-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070990-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:26:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}