← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

RAF Raven Systems Integrator

Buyer: Ministry of Defence →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerMinistry of Defence
StatusClosed
Deadline11 Sept 2025
Value£32,000,000
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

RAVEN is a secure, deployable communications platform that is critical for the projection of modern Air Power and is vital for the enablement of Agile Combat Employment (ACE). The Delivery Team is looking for an SI who has experience in providing support for the day-to-day operations of Defence CIS as well as Service Management.

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Military defence services 75221000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£32,000,000
Contract periodFrom 2 Feb 2026 to 31 Jan 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Value for Money (VfM) Index (Non-cost score / Price (£NPV) — Tender evaluation will be based on Value for Money (VfM) Index. This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (quality/technical) criteria by the tender cost. It ranks tenders on the quality (represented by the non-cost score) for each £ (or £k or £m) of cost.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Military defence servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Military defence services (75221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 756563 median · 63.8 average (133 of 656 with a bid count)4 average (161 of 656 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer7Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1573 median · 250.6 average (30 of 157 with a bid count)7.7 average (47 of 157 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3629 median · 29 average (1 of 36 with a bid count)10 average (1 of 36 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimedefenceSecurity
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsThe Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) linked to Operational Support and are Project Based: Operational Support includes KPIs within DEFFORM 47 ITT document, Schedule 2 - Statement of Requirements - based on point (3) and the SLA/KPI breakdown table within this section. These specific SLA/KPIs are tailored to the services required that the Potential Provider shall be required to achieve. For further details, please refer to Annex E Key Performance Indicators. Project Based - Each project will have KPIs that are tailored and bespoke to the specific service, that will be continuously assessed and tailored to suit the specific requirement of each project. This will ensure that the KPIs accurately reflect the unique objectives and deliverables of each project. For further details, please refer to Annex Key Performance Indicators.

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05460b
Latest release ID047738-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 14:56:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047738-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadline2025-09-11T16:00:00+01:00
Enquiry deadline2025-09-01T16:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailsvia the Defense Souring Portal https://contracts.mod.uk/go/96223051019899A1BF43
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£32,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025tender047738-2025
10 Jun 2025planning031255-2025
10 Jun 2025planning031246-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047738-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T15:56:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05460b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "715017452",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 32000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 38400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Optional extension years may be exercised by the Authority."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional extensions of 1 year plus 1 year plus 1 year."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Value for Money (VfM) Index (Non-cost score / Price (£NPV)",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Tender evaluation will be based on Value for Money (VfM) Index.  This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (quality/technical) criteria by the tender cost.  It ranks tenders on the quality (represented by the non-cost score) for each £ (or £k or £m) of cost."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Value for Money (VfM) Index (Non-cost score / Price (£NPV)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Financial assessment to be carried out."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Qualification Envelope - Pass/Fail questions.\nTechnical Envelope - Scored and Pass/Fail questions."
            },
            {
              "description": "Qualification Envelope. PASS / FAIL questions which must be passed by the Potential Provider in order to progress to the Technical Envelope (except where the Authority has discretion not to fail the Potential Provider).\nTechnical Envelope Scored and Pass/Fail. Those Potential Providers who are successful in the Stage 1 evaluation will then be taken forward into the Stage 2 evaluation where their capability will be assessed using a series of PASS/FAIL and weighted questions which include a scoring regime across a range of weighted criteria.  An individual weighted score is calculated for each question by dividing the appropriate score allocated to the Potential Provider by 100 and multiplying by the question weighting. A total weighted score is then calculated by adding together the entire individual question weighted scores for the Potential Provider.\nThe Top six (6) highest scoring applicants will be invited to Tender.",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military defence services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RAF Raven Systems Integrator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 32000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 38400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "Applicants will need to register on the DSP and to this opportunity. Applicants will be required to complete the sections within the PSQ and then submit their response."
      },
      {
        "id": "047738-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047738-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:56:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Suppliers are required to register on the DSP and then complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). The submission received within the timelines outlined in the PSQ documents will be evaluated and the top 6 highest scoring applicants will be invited to Tender."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "RAVEN is a secure, deployable communications platform that is critical for the projection of modern Air Power and is vital for the enablement of Agile Combat Employment (ACE).\nThe Delivery Team is looking for an SI who has experience in providing support for the day-to-day operations of Defence CIS as well as Service Management.",
    "riskDetails": "The Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) linked to Operational Support and are Project Based:\nOperational Support includes KPIs within DEFFORM 47 ITT document, Schedule 2 - Statement of Requirements - based on point (3) and the SLA/KPI breakdown table within this section. These specific SLA/KPIs are tailored to the services required that the Potential Provider shall be required to achieve. For further details, please refer to Annex E Key Performance Indicators.\nProject Based - Each project will have KPIs that are tailored and bespoke to the specific service, that will be continuously assessed and tailored to suit the specific requirement of each project. This will ensure that the KPIs accurately reflect the unique objectives and deliverables of each project.  For further details, please refer to Annex Key Performance Indicators.",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "No later than 30 days from receipt of valid undisputed invoice."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-01T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "shelteredWorkshop"
      ]
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "via the Defense Souring Portal \nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/go/96223051019899A1BF43",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HQ Air Command, RAF High Wycombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rafdigital-ravensysint@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047738-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "047738-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T15:56:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05460b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "715017452",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 32000000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 38400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Optional extension years may be exercised by the Authority."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Optional extensions of 1 year plus 1 year plus 1 year."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 6
        },
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Value for Money (VfM) Index (Non-cost score / Price (£NPV)",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Tender evaluation will be based on Value for Money (VfM) Index.  This approach divides the total score of the non-cost (quality/technical) criteria by the tender cost.  It ranks tenders on the quality (represented by the non-cost score) for each £ (or £k or £m) of cost."
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Value for Money (VfM) Index (Non-cost score / Price (£NPV)"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "Financial assessment to be carried out."
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "Qualification Envelope - Pass/Fail questions.\nTechnical Envelope - Scored and Pass/Fail questions."
            },
            {
              "description": "Qualification Envelope. PASS / FAIL questions which must be passed by the Potential Provider in order to progress to the Technical Envelope (except where the Authority has discretion not to fail the Potential Provider).\nTechnical Envelope Scored and Pass/Fail. Those Potential Providers who are successful in the Stage 1 evaluation will then be taken forward into the Stage 2 evaluation where their capability will be assessed using a series of PASS/FAIL and weighted questions which include a scoring regime across a range of weighted criteria.  An individual weighted score is calculated for each question by dividing the appropriate score allocated to the Potential Provider by 100 and multiplying by the question weighting. A total weighted score is then calculated by adding together the entire individual question weighted scores for the Potential Provider.\nThe Top six (6) highest scoring applicants will be invited to Tender.",
              "forReduction": true
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military defence services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RAF Raven Systems Integrator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 32000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 38400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "Applicants will need to register on the DSP and to this opportunity. Applicants will be required to complete the sections within the PSQ and then submit their response."
      },
      {
        "id": "047738-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047738-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-11T15:56:56+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Suppliers are required to register on the DSP and then complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ). The submission received within the timelines outlined in the PSQ documents will be evaluated and the top 6 highest scoring applicants will be invited to Tender."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "RAVEN is a secure, deployable communications platform that is critical for the projection of modern Air Power and is vital for the enablement of Agile Combat Employment (ACE).\nThe Delivery Team is looking for an SI who has experience in providing support for the day-to-day operations of Defence CIS as well as Service Management.",
    "riskDetails": "The Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) linked to Operational Support and are Project Based:\nOperational Support includes KPIs within DEFFORM 47 ITT document, Schedule 2 - Statement of Requirements - based on point (3) and the SLA/KPI breakdown table within this section. These specific SLA/KPIs are tailored to the services required that the Potential Provider shall be required to achieve. For further details, please refer to Annex E Key Performance Indicators.\nProject Based - Each project will have KPIs that are tailored and bespoke to the specific service, that will be continuously assessed and tailored to suit the specific requirement of each project. This will ensure that the KPIs accurately reflect the unique objectives and deliverables of each project.  For further details, please refer to Annex Key Performance Indicators.",
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "No later than 30 days from receipt of valid undisputed invoice."
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-01T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reservedParticipation": [
        "shelteredWorkshop"
      ]
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "via the Defense Souring Portal \nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/go/96223051019899A1BF43",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
    "expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-09-11T16:00:00+01:00"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HQ Air Command, RAF High Wycombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rafdigital-ravensysint@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2025 · 031255-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "031255-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T13:24:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05460b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "715017452",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Defence services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military defence services"
          },
          {
            "id": "35700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military electronic systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RAF Raven Systems Integrator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 32000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 38400000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "RAVEN is a secure, deployable communications platform that is critical for the projection of modern Air Power and is vital for the enablement of Agile Combat Employment (ACE).\nThe Delivery Team is looking for an SI who has experience in providing support for the day-to-day operations of Defence CIS as well as Service Management.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP 14 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Air Force (RAF) Nimrod, Block No 3 Site, High Wycombe"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "RAF Commercial",
        "email": "rafdigital-ravensysint@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "031255-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031255-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-10T13:24:20+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "Interested Suppliers are required to email their interest to : rafdigital-ravensysint@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2025 · 031246-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "031246-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T13:10:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05460b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
    "name": "Ministry of Defence"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "714885451",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "75220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Defence services"
          },
          {
            "id": "75221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military defence services"
          },
          {
            "id": "35700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Military electronic systems"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "RAF Raven Systems Integrator",
    "value": {
      "amount": 32000000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 38400000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "RAVEN is a secure, deployable communications platform that is critical for the projection of modern Air Power and is vital for the enablement of Agile Combat Employment (ACE). \nThe Delivery Team is looking for an Systems Integrator who has experience in providing support for the day-to-day operations of Defence CIS as well as Service Management.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "defenceSecurity"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
      "name": "Ministry of Defence",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buckinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "HP14 4UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Air Force (RAF) Nimrod, Block No 3 Site, High Wycombe,  Buckinghamshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "RAF Commercial",
        "email": "rafdigital-ravensysint@mod.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "031246-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031246-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-10T13:10:36+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}