Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of radiopharmaceuticals for imaging (Nuclear Medicine directorate). The contracts will be for 12 months (backdated to 01.04.2025) with the option to extend up to an additional 12 months to allow for delays to MHRA approval.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d407 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068487-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:23:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068487-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068487-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d407",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (SRH & RSCH)",
"value": {
"amount": 843244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1011893
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Specialist delivery - estimated value TBC\nSupply to alternative Trust sites if required and sufficient capacity."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 12 months, or as required for contingency supply"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (PRH)",
"value": {
"amount": 131040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157248
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Specialist delivery - estimated value TBC\nSupply to alternative Trust sites if required and sufficient capacity."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 12 months, or as required for contingency supply"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396257, C396256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (SRH, RSCH & PRH)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of radiopharmaceuticals for imaging (Nuclear Medicine directorate).\nThe contracts will be for 12 months (backdated to 01.04.2025) with the option to extend up to an additional 12 months to allow for delays to MHRA approval.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust is geographically suitable to supply SRH and RSCH but not PRH. Medway NHS Foundation Trust is geographically suited to supply PRH and RSCH on occasion (depending on capacity) but not SRH.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ami Taylor",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clint.zvavamwe@uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Maritime Hospital, Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mamoona.tayyub@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068487-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d407",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (SRH & RSCH)",
"value": {
"amount": 843244,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1011893
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Specialist delivery - estimated value TBC\nSupply to alternative Trust sites if required and sufficient capacity."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 12 months, or as required for contingency supply"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09344000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio-isotopes"
},
{
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
{
"id": "33696000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reagents and contrast media"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (PRH)",
"value": {
"amount": 131040,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157248
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Specialist delivery - estimated value TBC\nSupply to alternative Trust sites if required and sufficient capacity."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 12 months, or as required for contingency supply"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068487-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068487-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:23:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396257, C396256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Radiopharmaceuticals supply (SRH, RSCH & PRH)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of radiopharmaceuticals for imaging (Nuclear Medicine directorate).\nThe contracts will be for 12 months (backdated to 01.04.2025) with the option to extend up to an additional 12 months to allow for delays to MHRA approval.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust is geographically suitable to supply SRH and RSCH but not PRH. Medway NHS Foundation Trust is geographically suited to supply PRH and RSCH on occasion (depending on capacity) but not SRH.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBML-4931-GQBT",
"name": "University Hospitals Sussex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN11 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lyndhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhsussex.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBML-4931-GQBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ami Taylor",
"email": "uhsussex.diagnosticstherapies-procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton, Hampshire",
"postalCode": "SO16 6YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tremona Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRZ-1736-CQVH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clint.zvavamwe@uhs.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"name": "MEDWAY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gillingham, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME7 5NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Maritime Hospital, Windmill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGVY-4831-CRNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mamoona.tayyub@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}