← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Radiopharmaceutical Products

Buyer: ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →

BuyerROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Supply of radiopharmaceutical products

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf

Awards

Contracts

Radiopharmaceutical Products

Statusactive
Value£2,083,070

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06066f
Latest release ID003407-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 15 2026 11:21:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Jan 2026award, contract003407-2026
15 Jan 2026award, contract003399-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "003407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T11:21:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06066f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
    "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09343000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radioactive materials"
            },
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
          "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
          "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBS10516 NHS2515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supply of radiopharmaceutical products",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
      "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Treliske"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "REF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.glendinning@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
      "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
        "postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gehealthcare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PDx.ukoffice@gehealthare.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDGZ-2726-PLDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
      "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "211b Central, Second Floor, Lakeside, Western Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curiumpharma.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09347432",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.salesops@curiumpharma.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZR-2214-VNCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083069.52,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2499683.42
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year + 3 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10343",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10343",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-10345",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10345",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "003407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:21:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable for this contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003407-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003407-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T11:21:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06066f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
    "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09343000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radioactive materials"
            },
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
          "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
          "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBS10516 NHS2515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supply of radiopharmaceutical products",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
      "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Treliske"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "REF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.glendinning@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
      "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
        "postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gehealthcare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PDx.ukoffice@gehealthare.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDGZ-2726-PLDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
      "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "211b Central, Second Floor, Lakeside, Western Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curiumpharma.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09347432",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.salesops@curiumpharma.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZR-2214-VNCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083069.52,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2499683.42
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year + 3 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-10343",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10343",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-10345",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10345",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "003407-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003407-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:21:30Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable for this contract"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
15 Jan 2026 · 003399-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "003399-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-15T11:07:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06066f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
    "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK30",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "09343000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radioactive materials"
            },
            {
              "id": "33000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2083069.52,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2499683.42
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year + 3 year"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "003399-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003399-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-15T11:07:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
          "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
          "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-11T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SBS10516 NHS2515",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Radiopharmaceutical Products",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Purchase and supply of radiopharmaceutical products",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-REF",
      "name": "ROYAL CORNWALL HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Truro",
        "postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Treliske"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "REF",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.glendinning@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01002610",
      "name": "GE HEALTHCARE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chalfont St. Giles",
        "postalCode": "HP8 4SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Pollards Wood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gehealthcare.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002610",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "PDx.ukoffice@gehealthare.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDGZ-2726-PLDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09347432",
      "name": "CURIUM PHARMA UK LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Portsmouth",
        "postalCode": "PO6 3EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "211b Central, Second Floor, Lakeside, Western Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.curiumpharma.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09347432",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uk.salesops@curiumpharma.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZR-2214-VNCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f8cf",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1",
        "2a"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}