TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Radcliffe Academy Trust - Cleaning Services

School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Radcliffe Academy Trust: "Radcliffe Academy Trust - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityRadcliffe Academy TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Radcliffe Academy Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Radcliffe Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityRadcliffe Academy Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
Last source update1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool cleaning services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ab33
What is being bought
Radcliffe Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 25 October 2021.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time for all four sites for the Trust.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.One member of the cleaning team is a member of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  6. Published value updated to £236,400
    28 Apr 2021, 15:24 BST
  7. Status changed to active
    28 Apr 2021, 15:24 BST
  8. Official notice release published
    28 Apr 2021, 15:24 BST
  9. Submission deadline changed to 28 May 2021, 17:00 BST
    28 Apr 2021, 15:24 BST
  10. Buyer information updated
    28 Apr 2021, 15:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Radcliffe Academy Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 25 October 2021.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time for all four sites for the Trust.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.One member of the cleaning team is a member of the Local Government Pension Scheme and all details are in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    1 Jan 2022, 13:29 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 24 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · £252,674
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Cleaning Services
£252,674 · signed 24 Sept 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 4 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Radcliffe Academy Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-39409
View buyer profile
  • Radcliffe Academy Trust
    buyer

    Meadowbrook College, Raymund Road, Old Marston, Oxford, UKJ14, OX3 0FS
    +44 1256467107
  • Direct Cleaning Services SW Ltd
    supplier

    The Old Post Office 41-43 The Market Place, Chippenham, UKK15, SN15 3HR
  • High Court
    reviewBody
    reviewContactPoint

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published