Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013650-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-12T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013650-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49701",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School. The contract will commence on 1 January 2023 for a period of three years. This contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision. We are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong operational base within the West Midlands, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term. The scope of the contract covers all cleaning requirements at the school’s premises, including all holiday and periodic tasks. The successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the Queensbridge School senior management team on the contract performance. It should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved, as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term. The projected cost of cleaning is approximately £110,000.00 per annum at Queensbridge School.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Queensbridge School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B13 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensbridge Road, Moseley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queensbridge.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queensbridge School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49701",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Handford Court, Garston Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"legalName": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013650-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 654104.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013650-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=781280742\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=781280742</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023512-PRO-22958897",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 May 2023 · 013650-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "013650-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-12T16:05:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013650-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49701",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School. The contract will commence on 1 January 2023 for a period of three years. This contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision. We are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong operational base within the West Midlands, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term. The scope of the contract covers all cleaning requirements at the school’s premises, including all holiday and periodic tasks. The successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the Queensbridge School senior management team on the contract performance. It should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved, as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term. The projected cost of cleaning is approximately £110,000.00 per annum at Queensbridge School.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Queensbridge School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B13 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensbridge Road, Moseley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queensbridge.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queensbridge School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49701",
"name": "CleanTEC Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 9EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Handford Court, Garston Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04155336",
"legalName": "CleanTEC Services Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013650-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 654104.53,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013650-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=781280742\" target=\"_blank\">https://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=781280742</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023512-PRO-22958897",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Mar 2022 · 008461-2022 · tender
{
"id": "008461-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-29T16:47:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0327a7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School.\nThe contract will commence on 1 January 2023 for a period of three years.\nThis contract will be fixed price in nature with the successful Supplier also guaranteeing the number of input hours to the contract as well as the quality of cleaning provision.\nWe are seeking a suitably experienced Supplier who has current experience of working within the secondary school or HE / FE market place, ideally with a strong operational base within the West Midlands, thus allowing for both adequate contract support and operational flexibility that is to be delivered to support the contract as and when needed moving forwards into this contract term.\nThe scope of the contract covers all cleaning requirements at the school’s premises, including all holiday and periodic tasks.\nThe successful Supplier will be expected to deliver a concise and detailed method of management reporting at the end of each month, thus updating the Queensbridge School senior management team on the contract performance.\nIt should be noted that the successful Supplier will be expected to bring to the contract: innovation; new equipment; and cleaning methods, with BICSc standards being achieved, as a minimum, thus ensuring that the highest levels of cleanliness are maintained in all areas at all times and also ensuring that the productivity of the cleaning operatives is enhanced moving forward into the new contract term.\nThe projected cost of cleaning is approximately £110,000.00 per annum at Queensbridge School.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Queensbridge School ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide cleaning services at Queensbridge School.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2022-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48295",
"name": "Queensbridge School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B13 8QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensbridge Road, Moseley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queensbridge.bham.sch.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queensbridge School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-School-cleaning-services./7X2A789A24",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-School-cleaning-services./7X2A789A24\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/7X2A789A24\n GO Reference: GO-2022329-PRO-19876035",
"initiationType": "tender"
}