Lot 1
Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: 101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025 101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: 101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025 101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025
UKE42
Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: 101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025 101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 2,584 | 3 median · 45.2 average (845 of 2,584 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (935 of 2,584 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 2 | 8 median · 8 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 5 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 7 | 16 median · 46 average (3 of 7 with a bid count) | 5 average (3 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d563 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069020-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 14:49:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069020-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T14:49:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:011536-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02949419",
"name": "Barca - Leeds"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884206",
"name": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04743709",
"name": "dip (Batley) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964745",
"name": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: \n101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025\n101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quarterly Notice of Award of Contracts under Leeds City Council's Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN310329 01.07.2025-30.09.2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: \n101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025\n101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Stoneley",
"email": "maria.stoneley@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1135350945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02949419",
"name": "Barca - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02949419",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Barca - Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643730",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884206",
"name": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bootle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08884206",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04743709",
"name": "dip (Batley) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Batley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04743709",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "dip (Batley) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02628224",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Learning Partnerships"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964745",
"name": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964745",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4590",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069020-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T14:49:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d563",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:011536-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02949419",
"name": "Barca - Leeds"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884206",
"name": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04743709",
"name": "dip (Batley) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964745",
"name": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: \n101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025\n101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quarterly Notice of Award of Contracts under Leeds City Council's Employment and Skills Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) DN310329 01.07.2025-30.09.2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quarterly Notice for award of contracts awarded under the DPS as below: \n101912 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025\n101917 Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Construction Skills 2025",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139283",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Stoneley",
"email": "maria.stoneley@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1135350945"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02949419",
"name": "Barca - Leeds",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02949419",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Barca - Leeds"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08643730",
"name": "SCL Education and Training Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sandhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08643730",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SCL Education and Training Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08884206",
"name": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bootle",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08884206",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Complete Skills Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04743709",
"name": "dip (Batley) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Batley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04743709",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "dip (Batley) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02628224",
"name": "Learning Partnerships",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02628224",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Learning Partnerships"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964745",
"name": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964745",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "I Consult (Yorkshire) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4590",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069020-2025-101912-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"title": "Cats 2 & 6 Hyperlocal Employment Support 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069020-2025-101917-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}