Quality Control contract (DISCONTINUED)
Buyer: Sutton Housing Partnership →
What is being bought
Quality Control Contract (Withdrawn)
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is System quality assurance assessment and review services (72225000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d37f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017326-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 19 2023 11:56:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0023 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2023 | tenderUpdate | 017326-2023 |
| 2 Jun 2023 | tender | 015764-2023 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017326-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-06-19T12:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d37f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN656301",
"title": "Quality Control contract (DISCONTINUED)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Opportunity Withdrawn",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quality Control Contract (Withdrawn)",
"classification": {
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Gate, 1 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporate.procurement@sutton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087706636"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Jun 2023 · 017326-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "017326-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-06-19T12:56:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d37f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN656301",
"title": "Quality Control contract (DISCONTINUED)",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Opportunity Withdrawn",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "DEFAULT"
},
"newValue": {
"text": ""
},
"oldValue": {
"text": ""
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0023",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Quality Control Contract (Withdrawn)",
"classification": {
"id": "72225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System quality assurance assessment and review services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Gate, 1 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporate.procurement@sutton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087706636"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Jun 2023 · 015764-2023 · tender
{
"id": "015764-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-02T16:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d37f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN656301",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended for two periods of twelve months at the sole discreion of Sutton Housing Partnership (3+1+1)."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is an arms-length management organisation (ALMO) responsible for the management of Local Authority social housing in the London Borough of Sutton(LBS). SHP manages approximately 6,000 rented properties plus a further 1,500 leasehold properties spread across the geographical area of the borough.\nSHP requires -\n- the services of a consultant to carry out quality control checks of work carried out by Contractors managed by SHP. These checks are detailed in Specification, and include mechanical and electrical maintenance and installation, water hygiene testing and lift servicing.\n- expert technical support on mechanical and electrical issues related to these services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI63"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical building-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Quality Control contract",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-05T12:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The bids will be unsealed on behalf of Sutton Hosing Partnership by a member the London Borough of Sutton's Commercial and Procurement team."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Sutton Housing Partnership (SHP) is an arms-length management organisation (ALMO) responsible for the management of Local Authority social housing in the London Borough of Sutton(LBS). SHP manages approximately 6,000 rented properties plus a further 1,500 leasehold properties spread across the geographical area of the borough.\nSHP requires -\n- the services of a consultant to carry out quality control checks of work carried out by Contractors managed by SHP. These checks are detailed in Specification, and include mechanical and electrical maintenance and installation, water hygiene testing and lift servicing.\n- expert technical support on mechanical and electrical issues related to these services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=6457769f-b5f8-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10572",
"name": "Sutton Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"locality": "Sutton",
"postalCode": "SM1 4LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sutton Gate, 1 Carshalton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.suttonhousingpartnership.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sutton Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=6457769f-b5f8-ed11-8122-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporate.procurement@sutton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2087706636"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9677",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales - High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales - High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}