Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award of a compliance and policy management software.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d998 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073014-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 08:38:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073014-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T09:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06234100",
"name": "QUALITY COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC111-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Quality Care System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a compliance and policy management software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06234100",
"name": "QUALITY COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06234100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZX-2541-TRXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality Care System",
"value": {
"amount": 34182,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41018.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with and option to extend for a further two years until 2029 subject to approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T09:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073014-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T09:38:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d998",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06234100",
"name": "QUALITY COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASC111-1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Quality Care System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a compliance and policy management software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06234100",
"name": "QUALITY COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 2QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 1 Church Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06234100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qcs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZX-2541-TRXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality Care System",
"value": {
"amount": 34182,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41018.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 12 month term with and option to extend for a further two years until 2029 subject to approval"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T09:38:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}