Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tamworth Borough Council →
Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced Provider to remove and renew the fencing around the Skate Park in the Castle Grounds Pleasure Park and also remove the existing floodlighting and renew with LED lighting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0590f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066934-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 07:44:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066934-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052656-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T08:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164380",
"name": "McArdle Sport Tec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ25/008 New Sports Fencing & Flood Lighting to the Skate Park in Tamworth Castle Pleasure Grounds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced Provider to remove and renew the fencing around the Skate Park in the Castle Grounds Pleasure Park and also remove the existing floodlighting and renew with LED lighting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marmion House, Lichfield Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tamworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164380",
"name": "McArdle Sport Tec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "ox10 9ta",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "lester way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelac@mcardlesport.co.uk",
"telephone": "01491827810"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65035.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T08:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066934-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T08:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164380",
"name": "McArdle Sport Tec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QQ25/008 New Sports Fencing & Flood Lighting to the Skate Park in Tamworth Castle Pleasure Grounds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced Provider to remove and renew the fencing around the Skate Park in the Castle Grounds Pleasure Park and also remove the existing floodlighting and renew with LED lighting.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marmion House, Lichfield Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tamworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164380",
"name": "McArdle Sport Tec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "ox10 9ta",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "lester way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "angelac@mcardlesport.co.uk",
"telephone": "01491827810"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65035.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78042
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066934-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066934-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T08:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052656-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T09:20:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "QQ25/008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Award Criteria is split 30% Price 65% Quality and 5% Social Value. There are 4 Quality Questions each with their own weightings."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QQ25/008 New Sports Fencing & Flood Lighting to the Skate Park in Tamworth Castle Pleasure Grounds",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4688",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4688",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4689",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4689",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T09:20:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tamworth Borough Council is seeking to appoint an experienced Provider to remove and renew the fencing around the Skate Park in the Castle Grounds Pleasure Park and also remove the existing floodlighting and renew with LED lighting.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tamworthbc",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"name": "Tamworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B79 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marmion House, Lichfield Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTDD-5754-QXLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tamworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}