Lot 1
No lot description published.
After reviewing comprehensive case management solutions (designed to support the work of local safeguarding teams) we have found that moving from the current suite of systems would cause too much disruption. QES systems enable the collection, interpretation, and application of multi-agency information to improve support for children. This is an 2yr extension to an existing agreement in place, and will be reviewed on an annual basis by the partnership to make sure it is cost effective.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05efa9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080149-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 13:13:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080149-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080148-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:13:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QES Case review System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After reviewing comprehensive case management solutions (designed to support the work of local safeguarding teams) we have found that moving from the current suite of systems would cause too much disruption. QES systems enable the collection, interpretation, and application of multi-agency information to improve support for children. This is an 2yr extension to an existing agreement in place, and will be reviewed on an annual basis by the partnership to make sure it is cost effective.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Damery Works, Damery Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qes-online.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QES Case review System",
"value": {
"amount": 32100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:13:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080149-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:13:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QES Case review System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After reviewing comprehensive case management solutions (designed to support the work of local safeguarding teams) we have found that moving from the current suite of systems would cause too much disruption. QES systems enable the collection, interpretation, and application of multi-agency information to improve support for children. This is an 2yr extension to an existing agreement in place, and will be reviewed on an annual basis by the partnership to make sure it is cost effective.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Damery Works, Damery Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qes-online.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "QES Case review System",
"value": {
"amount": 32100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38520
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080149-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080149-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:13:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080148-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:09:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QES - Case review system",
"value": {
"amount": 32100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38520
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080148-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080148-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:09:08Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QES Case review System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After reviewing comprehensive case management solutions (designed to support the work of local safeguarding teams) we have found that moving from the current suite of systems would cause too much disruption. QES systems enable the collection, interpretation, and application of multi-agency information to improve support for children. This is an 2yr extension to an existing agreement in place, and will be reviewed on an annual basis by the partnership to make sure it is cost effective.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Damery Works, Damery Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qes-online.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080145-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T13:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05efa9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48781000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "QES - Case review system",
"value": {
"amount": 32100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38520
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "QES - Case review system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "After reviewing comprehensive case management solutions (designed to support the work of local safeguarding teams) we have found that moving from the current suite of systems would cause too much disruption. QES systems enable the collection, interpretation, and application of multi-agency information to improve support for children. This is an 2yr extension to an existing agreement in place, and will be reviewed on an annual basis by the partnership to make sure it is cost effective.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168449",
"name": "QES Online",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodford Berkeley",
"postalCode": "GL13 9JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Damery Works, Damery Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@qes-online.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}