Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice for Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aacb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051596-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 16:04:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051596-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T17:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"name": "Gwella Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice for Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Judith Sheppard",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"name": "Gwella Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth ",
"postalCode": "TR16 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celtic House Unit 5 Cornwall Business Park East Scorrier "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annajones@gwellacontracting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"value": {
"amount": 98600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T17:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051596-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T17:04:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aacb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"name": "Gwella Contracting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Q1514",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a UK7 Contract Details Notice for Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"name": "Bridgend County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridgend County Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bridgend.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQG-8216-YQLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Judith Sheppard",
"email": "tenders@bridgend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"name": "Gwella Contracting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth ",
"postalCode": "TR16 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Celtic House Unit 5 Cornwall Business Park East Scorrier "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBM-4255-RVXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "annajones@gwellacontracting.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Q1514 - The Removal of Asbestos Insulation Debris to Heating Tunnels at Brynteg Lower School ",
"value": {
"amount": 98600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051596-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051596-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T17:04:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}