Lot 1
No lot description published.
Fully integrated Procure to Pay system that supports compliant requisitioning, approval workflows, purchase order creation, invoicing, budget control and audit requirements. The P2P solution must integrate with digital marketplaces (including via punch‑out and optionally punch‑in), as well as with commonly used finance systems within the education sector. The objective is to reduce administrative burden, strengthen financial governance, improve audit readiness and enable greater automation across the end‑to‑end purchasing lifecycle.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075218-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 10:39:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075218-2026 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075193-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:39:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase to Pay - St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Fully integrated Procure to Pay system that supports compliant requisitioning, approval workflows, purchase order creation, invoicing, budget control and audit requirements. The P2P solution must integrate with digital marketplaces (including via punch‑out and optionally punch‑in), as well as with commonly used finance systems within the education sector. The objective is to reduce administrative burden, strengthen financial governance, improve audit readiness and enable greater automation across the end‑to‑end purchasing lifecycle.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Port Of Liverpool Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13245781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sjcmat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLG-8678-LTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ballymount",
"postalCode": "D22 F9X8",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "51B Robinhood Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://planergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@planergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase to Pay - St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 56595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for year 4 and year 5"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:39:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:39:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase to Pay - St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Fully integrated Procure to Pay system that supports compliant requisitioning, approval workflows, purchase order creation, invoicing, budget control and audit requirements. The P2P solution must integrate with digital marketplaces (including via punch‑out and optionally punch‑in), as well as with commonly used finance systems within the education sector. The objective is to reduce administrative burden, strengthen financial governance, improve audit readiness and enable greater automation across the end‑to‑end purchasing lifecycle.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Port Of Liverpool Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13245781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sjcmat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLG-8678-LTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ballymount",
"postalCode": "D22 F9X8",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "51B Robinhood Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://planergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@planergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase to Pay - St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 56595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70744
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for year 4 and year 5"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:39:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "075193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T11:11:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase to Pay St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 56595,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70744
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension for 4th and 5th year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T11:11:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dee1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase to Pay St Joseph Catholic Multi Academy Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Fully integrated Procure to Pay system that supports compliant requisitioning, approval workflows, purchase order creation, invoicing, budget control and audit requirements. The P2P solution must integrate with digital marketplaces (including via punch‑out and optionally punch‑in), as well as with commonly used finance systems within the education sector. The objective is to reduce administrative burden, strengthen financial governance, improve audit readiness and enable greater automation across the end‑to‑end purchasing lifecycle.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13245781",
"name": "ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Port Of Liverpool Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13245781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@sjcmat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLG-8678-LTMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"name": "PLANERGY Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Ballymount",
"postalCode": "D22 F9X8",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "51B Robinhood Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://planergy.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-8617-BYVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounting@planergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f7d6",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}