Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
DCC are seeking to purchase x6 La Borne 7010 service point units as part of the Motorhome Overnight Stays project. The purchase of these specific service point units is essential to the overall project and budget control.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06620c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019461-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 13:29:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019461-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:29:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06620c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of x6 La Borne 7010 Service Point Units",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:29:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"name": "Aire Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1002117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of x6 La Borne 7010 Service Point Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCC are seeking to purchase x6 La Borne 7010 service point units as part of the Motorhome Overnight Stays project. The purchase of these specific service point units is essential to the overall project and budget control.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodelwyddan",
"postalCode": "LL18 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kinmel Depot, Abergele Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"name": "Aire Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Concarneau",
"postalCode": "29900",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "4 Rue Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aireservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@aireservices.com",
"telephone": "+330298539937"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T13:29:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06620c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34926000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park control equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of x6 La Borne 7010 Service Point Units",
"value": {
"amount": 44000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T13:29:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"name": "Aire Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1002117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Purchase of x6 La Borne 7010 Service Point Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DCC are seeking to purchase x6 La Borne 7010 service point units as part of the Motorhome Overnight Stays project. The purchase of these specific service point units is essential to the overall project and budget control.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bodelwyddan",
"postalCode": "LL18 5UX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kinmel Depot, Abergele Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.denbighshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ethan Jones",
"email": "ethan.jones@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"name": "Aire Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Concarneau",
"postalCode": "29900",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "4 Rue Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aireservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLZW-2877-YLBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@aireservices.com",
"telephone": "+330298539937"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}