Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of uniform for the security staff of the British Embassy Beirut
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035426-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 02:19:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035426-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T03:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180348",
"name": "UK Tactical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG128872025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Security Uniform for British Embassy Beirut",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of uniform for the security staff of the British Embassy Beirut",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180348",
"name": "UK Tactical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston Farm Industrial Estate",
"postalCode": "TS18 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Opus Park Lockheed Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uktactical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T03:19:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035426-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T03:19:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180348",
"name": "UK Tactical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG128872025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Security Uniform for British Embassy Beirut",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of uniform for the security staff of the British Embassy Beirut",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MNLProcurement@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180348",
"name": "UK Tactical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston Farm Industrial Estate",
"postalCode": "TS18 3TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Opus Park Lockheed Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uktactical.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035426-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035426-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T03:19:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}