Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Replacement Splash Suits for the 10 year ppe replacement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059472-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 13:33:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059472-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592506",
"name": "RESPIREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Splash Suits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Splash Suits for the 10 year ppe replacement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592506",
"name": "RESPIREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN4 8TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shadwell House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00592506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@respirex.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRN-4699-XZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Replacement Splash Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 32053.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40066.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059472-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:33:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592506",
"name": "RESPIREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LFRS 224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Replacement Splash Suits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement Splash Suits for the 10 year ppe replacement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592506",
"name": "RESPIREX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN4 8TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shadwell House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00592506",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@respirex.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRN-4699-XZGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Replacement Splash Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 32053.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40066.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:33:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}