Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025864-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T15:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of grounds maintenance machinery as described in the specifications, The specifications are based on our current fleet – references to branded items and measurements should be considered to be ‘or equivalent’.\nMachine 1 – John Deere 1580 Out Front Mower. – Quantity 3. (Two are to be complete with 62” belt driven out front rotary rear discharge decks and one is to be complete with 1.6m working width flail that is compatible with the machine)\nMachine 2 – Ferris IS 2600Z Zero Turn Ride on Mower with 61” rear discharge Cutter Deck – Quantity 1\nMachine 3 – Bank Tractor and front mounted 2 Mtr. Garroy GF2072 Flail attachment (or equivalent) – Quantity 1\nMachine 4 – Cut and Collect Mower– Quantity 1\nFurther information including tender documents is available on our eTendering system at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of grounds maintenance machinery as described in the specifications, The specifications are based on our current fleet – references to branded items and measurements should be considered to be ‘or equivalent’.\nMachine 1 – John Deere 1580 Out Front Mower. – Quantity 3. (Two are to be complete with 62” belt driven out front rotary rear discharge decks and one is to be complete with 1.6m working width flail that is compatible with the machine)\nMachine 2 – Ferris IS 2600Z Zero Turn Ride on Mower with 61” rear discharge Cutter Deck – Quantity 1\nMachine 3 – Bank Tractor and front mounted 2 Mtr. Garroy GF2072 Flail attachment (or equivalent) – Quantity 1\nMachine 4 – Cut and Collect Mower– Quantity 1\nFurther information including tender documents is available on our eTendering system at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testvalley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67140",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2021 · 025864-2021 · tender
{
"id": "025864-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-15T15:10:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ec75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ENV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of grounds maintenance machinery as described in the specifications, The specifications are based on our current fleet – references to branded items and measurements should be considered to be ‘or equivalent’.\nMachine 1 – John Deere 1580 Out Front Mower. – Quantity 3. (Two are to be complete with 62” belt driven out front rotary rear discharge decks and one is to be complete with 1.6m working width flail that is compatible with the machine)\nMachine 2 – Ferris IS 2600Z Zero Turn Ride on Mower with 61” rear discharge Cutter Deck – Quantity 1\nMachine 3 – Bank Tractor and front mounted 2 Mtr. Garroy GF2072 Flail attachment (or equivalent) – Quantity 1\nMachine 4 – Cut and Collect Mower– Quantity 1\nFurther information including tender documents is available on our eTendering system at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Machinery",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Test Valley Borough Council (TVBC) proposes to enter into contract for the supply of grounds maintenance machinery as described in the specifications, The specifications are based on our current fleet – references to branded items and measurements should be considered to be ‘or equivalent’.\nMachine 1 – John Deere 1580 Out Front Mower. – Quantity 3. (Two are to be complete with 62” belt driven out front rotary rear discharge decks and one is to be complete with 1.6m working width flail that is compatible with the machine)\nMachine 2 – Ferris IS 2600Z Zero Turn Ride on Mower with 61” rear discharge Cutter Deck – Quantity 1\nMachine 3 – Bank Tractor and front mounted 2 Mtr. Garroy GF2072 Flail attachment (or equivalent) – Quantity 1\nMachine 4 – Cut and Collect Mower– Quantity 1\nFurther information including tender documents is available on our eTendering system at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015",
"classification": {
"id": "43325100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4104",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.testvalley.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67140",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40095&B=UK",
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}