Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply of x4 vehicle column lifts that are compatible in working with current column lifts - Finkbeiner EHB907V11-DC. These wireless column lifts need to be compatible with our current x4 lifts so that they can be used as a set of 6 on our Tri-axle vehicles in the service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c528 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078413-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 09:34:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078413-2026 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069050-2026 |
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063631-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T10:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QU268007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x Replacement Vehicle Lifts for Charminster Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of x4 vehicle column lifts that are compatible in working with current column lifts - Finkbeiner EHB907V11-DC.\nThese wireless column lifts need to be compatible with our current x4 lifts so that they can be used as a set of 6 on our Tri-axle vehicles in the service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14477868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hein.vorstenbosch@finkbeiner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31668.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38002.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T10:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T10:34:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QU268007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x Replacement Vehicle Lifts for Charminster Workshop",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of x4 vehicle column lifts that are compatible in working with current column lifts - Finkbeiner EHB907V11-DC.\nThese wireless column lifts need to be compatible with our current x4 lifts so that they can be used as a set of 6 on our Tri-axle vehicles in the service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14477868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hein.vorstenbosch@finkbeiner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31668.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38002.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T10:34:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:16:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x replacement vehicle lifts for Charminster workshop.",
"value": {
"amount": 31408.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37690.34
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T11:16:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QU268007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x replacement vehicle lifts for Charminster workshop.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of x4 vehicle column lifts that are compatible in working with current column lifts - Finkbeiner EHB907V11-DC.\nThese wireless column lifts need to be compatible with our current x4 lifts so that they can be used as a set of 6 on our Tri-axle vehicles in the service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14477868",
"name": "FINKBEINER UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14477868",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hein.vorstenbosch@finkbeiner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T13:11:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42413500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle hoists"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x replacement vehicle lifts for Charminster workshop.",
"value": {
"amount": 31408.61,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37690.34
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T13:11:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"name": "Finkbeiner UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QU268007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of four (4) x replacement vehicle lifts for Charminster workshop.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of x4 vehicle column lifts that are compatible in working with current column lifts - Finkbeiner EHB907V11-DC.\nThese wireless column lifts need to be compatible with our current x4 lifts so that they can be used as a set of 6 on our Tri-axle vehicles in the service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"name": "Dorset & Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP1 3NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Service Headquarters, Five Rivers Health & Wellbeing Centre, Hulse Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHD-1355-WLCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DWProcurement@dwfire.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"name": "Finkbeiner UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cambridge House, Henry Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQG-2338-PNTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@finkbeiner.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}