← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerUNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Supply of 600,000 cable ties total value £11,700 exc VAT

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Purchase of cable ties

Statusactive
Value£11,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059294
Latest release ID053306-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 02 2025 15:46:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2025award, contract053306-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053306-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T16:46:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059294",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30192000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRDG-1985-WDYT",
          "name": "SPK promotions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA352307",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of cable ties",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 600,000 cable ties\ntotal value £11,700 exc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRDG-1985-WDYT",
      "name": "SPK promotions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mansfield, notts",
        "postalCode": "Ng21 9pr",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe house , high street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://Www.printedcableties.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRDG-1985-WDYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paula.powers@spkpromotions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of cable ties",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053306-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053306-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:46:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2025 · 053306-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053306-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-02T16:46:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059294",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
    "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30192000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Office supplies"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRDG-1985-WDYT",
          "name": "SPK promotions"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RA352307",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of cable ties",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of 600,000 cable ties\ntotal value £11,700 exc VAT",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
      "name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RTG",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRDG-1985-WDYT",
      "name": "SPK promotions",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Mansfield, notts",
        "postalCode": "Ng21 9pr",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Edwinstowe house , high street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://Www.printedcableties.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRDG-1985-WDYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paula.powers@spkpromotions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of cable ties",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 14040
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053306-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053306-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:46:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}