Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Rotherham Council require two specialist animal enforcement Vehicles to assist the Enforcement Officers in carrying out their duties in a safe and accessible environment. The vehicle must provide a safe and secure environment for transport dogs/and or cats within the Rotherham Borough and will replace current vehicles that sit within the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0695db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043071-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 13:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043071-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03346253",
"name": "JAMES ALPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Animal Enforcement Vans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotherham Council require two specialist animal enforcement Vehicles to assist the Enforcement Officers in carrying out their duties in a safe and accessible environment. \nThe vehicle must provide a safe and secure environment for transport dogs/and or cats within the Rotherham Borough and will replace current vehicles that sit within the Council.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03346253",
"name": "JAMES ALPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 1QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Way, Salthill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesalpe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03346253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha@jamesalpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-4231-LNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87617.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043071-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T14:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0695db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34136000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vans"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03346253",
"name": "JAMES ALPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Animal Enforcement Vans",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rotherham Council require two specialist animal enforcement Vehicles to assist the Enforcement Officers in carrying out their duties in a safe and accessible environment. \nThe vehicle must provide a safe and secure environment for transport dogs/and or cats within the Rotherham Borough and will replace current vehicles that sit within the Council.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03346253",
"name": "JAMES ALPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clitheroe",
"postalCode": "BB7 1QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln Way, Salthill Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesalpe.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03346253",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha@jamesalpe.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCW-4231-LNTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 87617.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043071-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043071-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T14:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}