Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This Notice is confirmation of the award to Dalair Ltd for the manufacture and Installation works for four Air Handling Units for Royal Glamorgan Hospital following the issuance of a Transparency Notice on the 22nd July 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05636a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044675-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 10:48:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044675-2025 |
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041826-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05636a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-59984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Air Handling Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Notice is confirmation of the award to Dalair Ltd for the manufacture and Installation works for four Air Handling Units for Royal Glamorgan Hospital following the issuance of a Transparency Notice on the 22nd July 2025. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS10 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 319680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:48:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044675-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T11:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05636a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Ltd "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-DCO-59984",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Air Handling Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Notice is confirmation of the award to Dalair Ltd for the manufacture and Installation works for four Air Handling Units for Royal Glamorgan Hospital following the issuance of a Transparency Notice on the 22nd July 2025. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Shared Services Partnership",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court Heol Billingsley"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing procurement ",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Ltd ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "WS10 7BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southern Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 319680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T11:48:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041826-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T09:10:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05636a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Air Handling Units",
"value": {
"amount": 319680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 383616
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041826-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041826-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T09:10:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05636a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": " Purchase of Air Handling Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Notice is regarding the intent to urgent purchase four Air Handling Unit systems with supporting extraction and works, at the Royal Glamorgan Hospital site and within several of its operating Theatres. This associated works scheme to support the equipment upgrades is fixed within a time schedule that if not met will result in financial penalties and increased patient harm risks. As a result of the urgency and schedule requirements, the purchase will be made with a previously used company that has knowledge of the existing systems and can meet the required project timescale. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A5",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon ",
"postalCode": " CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ynysmeurig House, Navigation Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A5",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the initial procurement award",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Marc Withers",
"email": "marc.withers@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"name": "Dalair Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wednesbury",
"postalCode": "DY4 0FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blakeley Wood Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGV-6251-HJBM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@dalair.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}