Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region - Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082675-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 13:00:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072957-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082675-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021671-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004009-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072957-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082675-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a tractor.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region - Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Scully",
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9b, Main Avenue, Brackla Ind"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jma@aandm.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Tractor",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082675-2026",
"description": "Change of contracting authority"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082675-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a tractor.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region - Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"name": "Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abercynon, Mountain Ash",
"postalCode": "CF45 4SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Navigation Park, Unit 3 Ynysmeurig House,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCZ-4581-GCVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Scully",
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9b, Main Avenue, Brackla Ind"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jma@aandm.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Tractor",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082675-2026",
"description": "Change of contracting authority"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021671-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T10:50:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of a tractor.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region - Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Scully",
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9b, Main Avenue, Brackla Ind"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jma@aandm.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Purchase of Tractor",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021671-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021671-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T10:50:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T15:31:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Tractor",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T15:31:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of Tractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Scully",
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"name": "A and M Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9b, Main Avenue, Brackla Ind"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLW-8981-NRBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jma@aandm.group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072957-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T16:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-61079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tractors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PURCHASE OF TRACTOR CTM-ITT-61079",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072957-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072957-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T16:35:43Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To purchase a tractor for the Bridgend Region.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "ITT: itt_121251 - Bravo etender Wales\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Scully",
"email": "catherine.scully@wales.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}