Lot 1
No lot description published.
The scope of this procurement is for the provision of pulse oximetry, capnography and related patient monitoring technologies, including but not limited to monitors, devices and associated consumables for the four key base modalities; Saturated Pulse Oximetry (SPO2) End-tidal Carbon Dioxide (ETCO2) Near Infra-red Spectroscopy (NIRS) Transcutaneous Carbon Dioxide Partial Pressure (PCO2) Devices include finger, wrist, hand-held and bedside monitors, along with their compatible consumable products, including cables, wraps, single use and reusable sensors. Note: For future tenders the following requirements will apply: • ISO Certification: Tenderers must have ISO 9001: 2015 or ISO 13485:2016 or Medical Device Single Audit Program (MDSAP) certification accredited by the United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS) (or international equivalent) to cover all segments of the Tenderer’s and the product’s supply chain. This should include, but not be limited to, sales, manufacturing, storage and distribution ('ISO Certification') Link for acceptable UKAS alternatives https://iaf.nu/en/accreditation-bodies/ • CE Certification and Declaration of Conformity certificates are required where applicable to be presented at submission stage of the tender. • Modern Slavery for Tenderers that have an annual turnover of at least £36 million must have a link to their modern slavery statement on their website • Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT) Tenderers must have a score of 41% or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date and shared with NHS Supply Chain Coordination via the share function on the SRS Portal: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/login • Evergreen Sustainable Supplier Assessment – Tenderers will need to have completed the assessment and achieved ‘Level One’ or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date. Link for instructions and access for this assessment: https://www.england.nhs.uk/nhs-commercial/central-commercial-function-ccf/evergreen/ • Carbon Reduction Plan (CRP): Tenderers must have a valid CRP link on their website that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Where Supplier has no website, the CRP is provided in PDF format that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Excused in exceptional circumstances. • Cyber Security: If you handle patient or personal data, or provide any IT systems, services, or devices you will need to have a Cyber Security Essentials Plus Certificate.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical consumables, Patient-monitoring system, Gas-therapy and respiratory devices, Monitors, Respiratory monitors, Sensors, Central monitoring station | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical consumables (33140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 2,104 | 2 median · 94.5 average (762 of 2,104 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (884 of 2,104 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 48 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 525 | 15 median · 300.3 average (159 of 525 with a bid count) | 13.4 average (190 of 525 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 62 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| We are seeking to engage with interested suppliers who can supply the Goods detailed in the procurement description. Suppliers can express interest in the opportunity using the following link: PORTAL ACCESS -Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com// - Click on "SQs Open to All Suppliers" and search for the title of the procurement: SQ_669 – Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Patient Monitoring Technologies 2028 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST - Click on the 'Response Form' tab - Answer the question in the Qualification Envelope at 1.1.1 - Click 'Submit Response’. On receipt of an Expression of Interest (EOI), the Authority will issue the Supplier with a Request for Information (RFI) document, and at a later stage of pre-market engagement, the draft Specification & Product List. The RFI document and any further communication in regards of this PME activity only, will be issued via email from email address: pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk • May onwards - Request for Information (RFI) issued, and responses reviewed. • 8th June - Draft specification and product list shared with PIN/RFI respondents and interested parties for feedback. • 13th July - 24th July - Category Team to analyse feedback and amend product list as required. • TBC - Supplier webinar: Registration details to follow when a date is confirmed. Suppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 10/07/2026) contact the Authority to discuss the proposed procurement by way of email to pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk There is no guarantee that a formal procurement process will be launched as a result of this early market engagement exercise, nor that any contract(s) will be placed. No remuneration or compensation etc will be paid to organisations who take part in this early market engagement exercise. Suppliers should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position. | engagement | 10 Jul 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041901-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 12:01:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | planning | 041901-2026 |
| 7 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 041896-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | planning | 016226-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041901-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T13:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33157000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-therapy and respiratory devices"
},
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Respiratory monitors"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "33195200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central monitoring station"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Monitoring Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of this procurement is for the provision of pulse oximetry, capnography and related patient monitoring technologies, including but not limited to monitors, devices and associated consumables for the four key base modalities;\nSaturated Pulse Oximetry (SPO2)\nEnd-tidal Carbon Dioxide (ETCO2) \nNear Infra-red Spectroscopy (NIRS)\nTranscutaneous Carbon Dioxide Partial Pressure (PCO2) \nDevices include finger, wrist, hand-held and bedside monitors, along with their compatible consumable products, including cables, wraps, single use and reusable sensors.\nNote: For future tenders the following requirements will apply: \n• ISO Certification: Tenderers must have ISO 9001: 2015 or ISO 13485:2016 or Medical Device Single Audit Program (MDSAP) certification accredited by the United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS) (or international equivalent) to cover all segments of the Tenderer’s and the product’s supply chain. This should include, but not be limited to, sales, manufacturing, storage and distribution ('ISO Certification') Link for acceptable UKAS alternatives https://iaf.nu/en/accreditation-bodies/\n• CE Certification and Declaration of Conformity certificates are required where applicable to be presented at submission stage of the tender. \n• Modern Slavery for Tenderers that have an annual turnover of at least £36 million must have a link to their modern slavery statement on their website \n• Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT) Tenderers must have a score of 41% or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date and shared with NHS Supply Chain Coordination via the share function on the SRS Portal: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/login\n• Evergreen Sustainable Supplier Assessment – Tenderers will need to have completed the assessment and achieved ‘Level One’ or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date. Link for instructions and access for this assessment: https://www.england.nhs.uk/nhs-commercial/central-commercial-function-ccf/evergreen/\n• Carbon Reduction Plan (CRP): Tenderers must have a valid CRP link on their website that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Where Supplier has no website, the CRP is provided in PDF format that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Excused in exceptional circumstances. \n• Cyber Security: If you handle patient or personal data, or provide any IT systems, services, or devices you will need to have a Cyber Security Essentials Plus Certificate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are seeking to engage with interested suppliers who can supply the Goods detailed in the procurement description. Suppliers can express interest in the opportunity using the following link: \nPORTAL ACCESS\n-Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com//\n- Click on \"SQs Open to All Suppliers\" and search for the title of the procurement: SQ_669 – Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Patient Monitoring Technologies 2028\nEXPRESSION OF INTEREST\n- Click on the 'Response Form' tab\n- Answer the question in the Qualification Envelope at 1.1.1\n- Click 'Submit Response’.\nOn receipt of an Expression of Interest (EOI), the Authority will issue the Supplier with a Request for Information (RFI) document, and at a later stage of pre-market engagement, the draft Specification & Product List. The RFI document and any further communication in regards of this PME activity only, will be issued via email from email address: pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk\n• May onwards - Request for Information (RFI) issued, and responses reviewed. \n• 8th June - Draft specification and product list shared with PIN/RFI respondents and interested parties for feedback. \n• 13th July - 24th July - Category Team to analyse feedback and amend product list as required. \n• TBC - Supplier webinar: Registration details to follow when a date is confirmed.\nSuppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 10/07/2026) contact the Authority to discuss the proposed procurement by way of email to pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk\nThere is no guarantee that a formal procurement process will be launched as a result of this early market engagement exercise, nor that any contract(s) will be placed. No remuneration or compensation etc will be paid to organisations who take part in this early market engagement exercise. Suppliers should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041901-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T13:01:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33157000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-therapy and respiratory devices"
},
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Respiratory monitors"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
},
{
"id": "33195200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central monitoring station"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Monitoring Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of this procurement is for the provision of pulse oximetry, capnography and related patient monitoring technologies, including but not limited to monitors, devices and associated consumables for the four key base modalities;\nSaturated Pulse Oximetry (SPO2)\nEnd-tidal Carbon Dioxide (ETCO2) \nNear Infra-red Spectroscopy (NIRS)\nTranscutaneous Carbon Dioxide Partial Pressure (PCO2) \nDevices include finger, wrist, hand-held and bedside monitors, along with their compatible consumable products, including cables, wraps, single use and reusable sensors.\nNote: For future tenders the following requirements will apply: \n• ISO Certification: Tenderers must have ISO 9001: 2015 or ISO 13485:2016 or Medical Device Single Audit Program (MDSAP) certification accredited by the United Kingdom Accreditation Service (UKAS) (or international equivalent) to cover all segments of the Tenderer’s and the product’s supply chain. This should include, but not be limited to, sales, manufacturing, storage and distribution ('ISO Certification') Link for acceptable UKAS alternatives https://iaf.nu/en/accreditation-bodies/\n• CE Certification and Declaration of Conformity certificates are required where applicable to be presented at submission stage of the tender. \n• Modern Slavery for Tenderers that have an annual turnover of at least £36 million must have a link to their modern slavery statement on their website \n• Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT) Tenderers must have a score of 41% or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date and shared with NHS Supply Chain Coordination via the share function on the SRS Portal: https://supplierregistration.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/login\n• Evergreen Sustainable Supplier Assessment – Tenderers will need to have completed the assessment and achieved ‘Level One’ or above within 12 months prior to the Tender Close Date. Link for instructions and access for this assessment: https://www.england.nhs.uk/nhs-commercial/central-commercial-function-ccf/evergreen/\n• Carbon Reduction Plan (CRP): Tenderers must have a valid CRP link on their website that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Where Supplier has no website, the CRP is provided in PDF format that meets the requirements of PPN 006 as outlined in the PPN, OR Excused in exceptional circumstances. \n• Cyber Security: If you handle patient or personal data, or provide any IT systems, services, or devices you will need to have a Cyber Security Essentials Plus Certificate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T13:01:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are seeking to engage with interested suppliers who can supply the Goods detailed in the procurement description. Suppliers can express interest in the opportunity using the following link: \nPORTAL ACCESS\n-Login with URL https://nhssupplychain.app.jaggaer.com//\n- Click on \"SQs Open to All Suppliers\" and search for the title of the procurement: SQ_669 – Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Patient Monitoring Technologies 2028\nEXPRESSION OF INTEREST\n- Click on the 'Response Form' tab\n- Answer the question in the Qualification Envelope at 1.1.1\n- Click 'Submit Response’.\nOn receipt of an Expression of Interest (EOI), the Authority will issue the Supplier with a Request for Information (RFI) document, and at a later stage of pre-market engagement, the draft Specification & Product List. The RFI document and any further communication in regards of this PME activity only, will be issued via email from email address: pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk\n• May onwards - Request for Information (RFI) issued, and responses reviewed. \n• 8th June - Draft specification and product list shared with PIN/RFI respondents and interested parties for feedback. \n• 13th July - 24th July - Category Team to analyse feedback and amend product list as required. \n• TBC - Supplier webinar: Registration details to follow when a date is confirmed.\nSuppliers can, at any point during the engagement period (up to 10/07/2026) contact the Authority to discuss the proposed procurement by way of email to pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk\nThere is no guarantee that a formal procurement process will be launched as a result of this early market engagement exercise, nor that any contract(s) will be placed. No remuneration or compensation etc will be paid to organisations who take part in this early market engagement exercise. Suppliers should take part in this process only on the basis that they fully understand and accept this position."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041896-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T12:59:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Respiratory monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central monitoring station"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Monitoring Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041896-2026",
"description": "1. Depth of anaesthesia is no longer in scope of the Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Monitoring Technologies Framework\n2. Publication date of the tender or transparency notice (estimated) amended to 06/11/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework covers Monitors, Devices and Associated Consumables for the five key base modalities below:\n1. Saturated Pulse Oximetry (SPO2)\n2. End-Tidal Carbon Dioxide (ETCO2) \n3. Near Infra-red Spectroscopy (NIRS)\n4. Transcutaneous Carbon Dioxide Partial Pressure (PCO2)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "041896-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041896-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T12:59:36+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016226-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T16:29:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Project_1722",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2028-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-monitoring system"
},
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Respiratory monitors"
},
{
"id": "33195200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central monitoring station"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pulse Oximetry, Capnography and Related Monitoring Technologies",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Framework covers Monitors, Devices and Associated Consumables for the five key base modalities below:\n1. Saturated Pulse Oximetry (SPO2)\n2. End-Tidal Carbon Dioxide (ETCO2) \n3. Near Infra-red Spectroscopy (NIRS)\n4. Depth of Anaesthesia\n5. Transcutaneous Carbon Dioxide Partial Pressure (PCO2)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Pulseoximetry@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T16:29:07Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}