Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY Carmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a consultant to investigate and research certain Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications, submitted to the Council, and to produce a report with clear, evidence-based recommendation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 08:18:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003560-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031259-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | tender | 003560-2026 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | planning | 076992-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:18:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"name": "TMJ Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a consultant to investigate and research certain Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications, submitted to the Council, and to produce a report with clear, evidence-based recommendation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"name": "TMJ Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Machynlleth",
"postalCode": "SY20 8JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tre Taliesin"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Eifionj1977@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Rights of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for a further period of up to 2 years in 12-month increments, until the arrangement is no longer fit for purpose and subject to available budget, satisfactory performance, and agreement by all parties. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:18:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T09:18:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"name": "TMJ Access"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING OPPORTUNITY\nCarmarthenshire County Council has commissioned a consultant to investigate and research certain Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications, submitted to the Council, and to produce a report with clear, evidence-based recommendation.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"name": "TMJ Access",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Machynlleth",
"postalCode": "SY20 8JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tre Taliesin"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTN-4899-QHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Eifionj1977@icloud.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Rights of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend this contract for a further period of up to 2 years in 12-month increments, until the arrangement is no longer fit for purpose and subject to available budget, satisfactory performance, and agreement by all parties. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T09:18:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003560-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:45:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended for a further period of up to 2 years in 12-month increments, until the arrangement is no longer fit for purpose and subject to available budget, satisfactory performance, and agreement by all parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As per the tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Rights Of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:45:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council wishes to commission a consultant to investigate and research certain Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications, submitted to the Council, producing a report with a clear, evidenced recommendation. Applications will be selected by the Countryside Access Manager, from the current DMMO register.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This opportunity is being conducted on the E Procurement System, eTenderwales. To register, please browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk. To assist you in locating this opportunity on the eTenderwales portal, the project code is project_61659 and the Invitation to Tender code is ITT_122233. As this is an open procedure, Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. Please also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack. If you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on: - email: help@bravosolution.co.uk - Phone: 0800 069 8634. ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HaLDavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076992-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:03:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
},
{
"id": "71510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-investigation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Public Rights of Way (Definitive Map Modification Order) Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to commission a consultant to investigate and research certain Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications, submitted to Carmarthenshire County Council, producing a report with a clear, evidenced recommendation. Applications will be selected by the Countryside Access Manager, from the current DMMO register.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Ferguson",
"email": "cferguson@carmarthenshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "076992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:03:30Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This market engagement targets consultancy providers with expertise in public rights of way, Environmental & Countryside management, to support Definitive Map Modification Order (DMMO) applications. Relevant CPV codes for this opportunity include highways consultancy, environmental consultancy and site investigation services. Providers with skills in legal, environmental, research and mapping aspects of public rights of way are encouraged to participate. The purpose of this early market engagement exercise is to inform potential providers about this upcoming opportunity. We invite interested organisations to express their interest and request further details by contacting Caroline Ferguson at cferguson@carmarthenshire.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}