Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
The Council is seeking a supplier to develop proposals for public realm designs that will enable the ideas from the suite of Town Delivery Plan and Masterplan Enhancement Scheme documents to be realised.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075742-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 20 2025 14:50:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075742-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:50:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "067-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Realm Design for Swaffham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a supplier to develop proposals for public realm designs that will enable the ideas from the suite of Town Delivery Plan and Masterplan Enhancement Scheme documents to be realised.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Minster Precincts"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lda-design.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09312403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lda-design.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-3586-ZWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Realm Design for Swaffham Market Town",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34742.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:50:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075742-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-20T14:50:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "067-PA-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Public Realm Design for Swaffham",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking a supplier to develop proposals for public realm designs that will enable the ideas from the suite of Town Delivery Plan and Masterplan Enhancement Scheme documents to be realised.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09312403",
"name": "LDA DESIGN CONSULTING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 1XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Minster Precincts"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lda-design.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09312403",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lda-design.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJN-3586-ZWVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Public Realm Design for Swaffham Market Town",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34742.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075742-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075742-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-20T14:50:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}