← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Public Affairs Support

Buyer: FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED →

BuyerFAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Public Affairs Support to: Building new advocates for financial inclusion in parliament Support development of key messaging that impresses the importance of financial inclusion to a wider range of policymakers and parliamentarians Provide monitoring and intelligence incl briefings and analysis

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£60,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067e3f
Latest release ID032049-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 08 2026 14:23:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Apr 2026award, contract032049-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032049-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T15:23:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98132000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by political organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04071207",
          "name": "CICERO CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-F4AF-009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Affairs Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Public Affairs Support to:\nBuilding new advocates for financial inclusion in parliament\nSupport development of key messaging that impresses the importance of financial inclusion to a wider range of policymakers and parliamentarians\nProvide monitoring and intelligence incl briefings and analysis",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04071207",
      "name": "CICERO CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havas House Hermitage Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cicero.h-advisors.global/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04071207",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kerensa.grant@h-advisors.global"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCL-5136-HYVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032049-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032049-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:23:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Apr 2026 · 032049-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032049-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-08T15:23:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e3f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
    "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98132000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Services furnished by political organisations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04071207",
          "name": "CICERO CONSULTING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2026-F4AF-009",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Public Affairs Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Public Affairs Support to:\nBuilding new advocates for financial inclusion in parliament\nSupport development of key messaging that impresses the importance of financial inclusion to a wider range of policymakers and parliamentarians\nProvide monitoring and intelligence incl briefings and analysis",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11810533",
      "name": "FAIR4ALL FINANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 7EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11810533",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@fair4allfinance.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVJH-1667-MNTQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04071207",
      "name": "CICERO CONSULTING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidstone",
        "postalCode": "ME16 9NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Havas House Hermitage Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://cicero.h-advisors.global/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04071207",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "kerensa.grant@h-advisors.global"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYCL-5136-HYVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032049-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032049-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:23:47+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}