Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement is for a support service dedicated to enhancing the professional practice of staff working in homeless settings. The service will focus on delivering structured reflective practice sessions and facilitating case formulation discussions, with the aim of improving staff wellbeing, professional development, and improving the experience of people using services. The delivery of the service will be informed by the principles of working in a Psychologically Informed Environment and promote a Trauma Informed Approach.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd26 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006130-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 11:51:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072200-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006130-2026 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | tender | 072200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T11:51:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 485340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 582408
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:51:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172454",
"name": "Paradigm Psychological Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for a support service dedicated to enhancing the professional practice of staff working in homeless settings. The service will focus on delivering structured reflective practice sessions and facilitating case formulation discussions, with the aim of improving staff wellbeing, professional development, and improving the experience of people using services. The delivery of the service will be informed by the principles of working in a Psychologically Informed Environment and promote a Trauma Informed Approach.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172454",
"name": "Paradigm Psychological Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Circle, Rockingham Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam@paradigmpsychology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006130-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-23T11:51:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 485340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 582408
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006130-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006130-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T11:51:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172454",
"name": "Paradigm Psychological Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "105047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Psychology Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for a support service dedicated to enhancing the professional practice of staff working in homeless settings. The service will focus on delivering structured reflective practice sessions and facilitating case formulation discussions, with the aim of improving staff wellbeing, professional development, and improving the experience of people using services. The delivery of the service will be informed by the principles of working in a Psychologically Informed Environment and promote a Trauma Informed Approach.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Town Hall, Pinstone St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172454",
"name": "Paradigm Psychological Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Circle, Rockingham Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sam@paradigmpsychology.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072200-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T16:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Psychology Service",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 485340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 582408
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "65% Quality weighting 15% Social Value 20% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Psychology Service",
"value": {
"amount": 485340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 582408
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T16:53:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for a support service dedicated to enhancing the professional practice of staff working in homeless settings. The service will focus on delivering structured reflective practice sessions and facilitating case formulation discussions, with the aim of improving staff wellbeing, professional development, and improving the experience of people using services. The delivery of the service will be informed by the principles of working in a Psychologically Informed Environment and promote a Trauma Informed Approach.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:55:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99785&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Belk",
"email": "richard.belk@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}